Filing Flows › Gloo Holdings (GLOO) › Q2 FY27 › vs Q2 FY26
Gloo Holdings (GLOO) Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26 (year over year)
Gloo Holdings's revenue rose $30.4M (+188%) from $16.2M in Q2 FY26 to $46.6M in Q2 FY27. The biggest changes: Platform +$14.9M (+170%); Subscription +$7.7M (+238%); Advertising +$7.3M (+218%).
Gloo Holdings, Q2 FY27: revenue $46.6M (+188% year over year), operating margin -44.0%, net loss $21.2M, operating cash flow −$10.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platform | $23.6M | $8.7M | $14.9M | +170% |
| Subscription | $11.0M | $3.2M | $7.7M | +238% |
| Advertising | $10.6M | $3.3M | $7.3M | +218% |
| Come and See | $800K | $800K | $0 | 0% |
| You Vision | $700K | $400K | $300K | +75% |
| Revenue | $46.6M | $16.2M | $30.4M | +188% |
| Income tax benefit | $470K | $326K | $144K | +44% |
| Net loss | $21.2M | $44.1M | −$22.9M | -52% |
| Costs & expenses | $68.2M | $60.6M | $7.6M | +13% |
| Operating costs | $67.1M | $40.5M | $26.5M | +65% |
| Interest & other, net | $1.1M | $20.1M | −$18.9M | -94% |
| Cost of revenue | $29.8M | $12.1M | $17.7M | +146% |
| Sales & marketing | $10.9M | $8.5M | $2.4M | +28% |
| General & admin | $15.6M | $12.3M | $3.4M | +28% |
| Other operating costs | $10.8M | $7.7M | $3.1M | +40% |
| Operating cash sources | $21.2M | $44.1M | −$22.9M | -52% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.7M | $2.7M | $995K | +37% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $1.1M | $1.9M | +176% |
| Working capital & other | $3.6M | $17.3M | −$13.7M | -79% |
| Cash used in operations | $10.9M | $23.1M | −$12.2M | -53% |
| Net loss absorbed | $21.2M | $44.1M | −$22.9M | -52% |
Questions
How much did Gloo Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 FY27?
Gloo Holdings's revenue rose $30.4M (+188%) from $16.2M in Q2 FY26 to $46.6M in Q2 FY27.
What drove Gloo Holdings's revenue change in Q2 FY27?
Platform +$14.9M (+170%); Subscription +$7.7M (+238%); Advertising +$7.3M (+218%).