Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Gloo Holdings (GLOO)

Gloo Holdings (GLOO) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 FY27 · 10-Q filed Sep 10, 2026 · Gloo Holdings (GLOO) Q2 FY27 earnings results →

Q2 FY27 Revenue up 188% year over year to $46.6M · 45¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -44.0%

Gloo Holdings made $46.6M in Q2 FY27 (+188% Y/Y): Platform $23.6M, Subscription $11.0M, Advertising $10.6M. Operating margin -44.0%, net loss $21.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Sep 10, 2026.

Revenue$46.6M
Year over year+188%
Operating margin-44.0%
Net earnings−$21.2M
Operating cash flow−$10.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $46.6M in Q2 FY27, up 188% year over year and up 12% from the previous quarter. Platform was the largest line at 51% of revenue. Platform added $14.9M year over year (up 170%), 49% of the total change.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $20.5M, an operating margin of -44.0%. Total costs grew 65% against revenue growth of 188%. The fastest-growing cost line was Cost of revenue (+146%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $21.2M, wider than the previous quarter's $17.1M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$10.9M. Non-cash charges added back $3.7M of depreciation and amortization and $3.0M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $3.6M. Capital expenditures of $456K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$11.3M.

Quarterly history

Gloo Holdings revenue by quarterGloo Holdings revenue by quarter$32.6MQ3 FY26$33.6MQ4 FY26$41.5MQ1 FY27$46.6MQ2 FY27
Gloo Holdings net earnings by quarterGloo Holdings net earnings by quarter−$39.0MQ3 FY26−$48.6MQ4 FY26−$17.1MQ1 FY27−$21.2MQ2 FY27
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 FY2710-QSep 10, 2026$46.6M+188%-44.0%−$21.2M−$10.9M
Q1 FY2710-QJun 9, 2026$41.5M+238%-45.1%−$17.1M−$17.1M
Q4 FY2610-KApr 15, 2026$33.6M+418%-104.1%−$48.6M−$17.5M
Q3 FY2610-QDec 23, 2025$32.6M+432%-82.0%−$39.0M−$18.7M

Charts

Gloo Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterGloo Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+400%Q3 FY26+400%+3%Q4 FY26+238%+23%Q1 FY27+188%+12%Q2 FY27
Latest (Q2 FY27): Y/Y +188%, Q/Q +12%.
Gloo Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 FY27Gloo Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 FY27Other financing$111MOperating cash flow−$64.2MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$16.7MOther investing−$12.4MAcquisitions−$9.5MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$7.0MCapital spending−$2.0MShares issued$663KExchange rates−$263K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Gloo Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterGloo Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$13.6MQ3 FY25−$44.8M−$12.9MQ4 FY25−$27.0M−$21.2MQ1 FY26−$44.1M−$23.1MQ2 FY26−$39.0M−$18.7MQ3 FY26−$48.6M−$17.5MQ4 FY26−$17.1M−$17.1MQ1 FY27−$21.2M−$10.9MQ2 FY27
Latest (Q2 FY27): Net income −$21.2M, Operating cash flow −$10.9M.
Gloo Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Gloo Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)23MFY2423MFY2523MFY26
-0.2% since FY24: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 3-for-1 split before FY26.
Gloo Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY26)Gloo Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY26)$5.8M2027$16.7M2028$3.2M2029$4.3M2030$1.5M2031
Cash $57.3M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $36.5M at 2026-01-31.
Gloo Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (65 companies, SIC 7374)Gloo Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (65 companies, SIC 7374)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +9%median -8%ADPDXCWDAYTOSTRDDTVRSKRNGPLTKCLVTFAPEGAAPLDFIVNTASKEVTCCARGNRDSHNGELFTORAMPGDRXLZEGHTUPWKCARSIBEXSSTKLIFYEXTTCXINODOOMAHAWKBRUNFIRYVERIBIRDINFQNXTTQMLSTRAKMOVEQBTSSHAZDTCXSDCHONFOBHICKWIKSEQCPHUNWORXONEICASTDTSTHTCRPWDYPVITMYX Inc.NTCSSTWIRADCCRCWHNITGLOO (+188%, -44%)
Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Gloo Holdings

Gloo exists because we believe that the faith and flourishing ecosystem—among the oldest, largest and most resilient ecosystems in the world—must be connected to thrive. Our mission is to build the leading technology platform and AI infrastructure serving this ecosystem, which remains highly fragmented and materially underserved by modern technology. At the center of the faith and flourishing ecosystem are two interconnected groups: churches and frontline organizations (CFLs), which serve communities directly, and network capability providers (NCPs), which equip the CFLs with the tools, resources and infrastructure they need to succeed. In the U.S.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Apr 15, 2026.

Gloo Holdings against its Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +188% against the peers' median +6%. Operating margin: -44.0% against the peers' median 11.8%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
GLOO Gloo HoldingsQ2 FY27$46.6M+188%-44.0%
ADP Automatic Data ProcessingQ1 FY27$5.5B+6%23.9%
DXC DXC TechnologyQ2 FY27$3.0B-4%6.2%
WDAY WorkdayQ2 FY27$2.6B+13%11.8%
TOST ToastQ3 2026$2.0B+21%8.3%
RDDT RedditQ3 2026$895M+53%29.2%
VRSK Verisk AnalyticsQ3 2026$809M+5%45.2%
RNG RingCentralQ3 2026$676M+6%8.0%
PLTK Playtika HoldingQ3 2026$674M-0.1%17.2%

Source: Gloo Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2069785 · Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation

13F: who owns GLOO and who is buying

Largest holders of GLOO (13F)Largest holders of GLOO (13F)Thrivent Financial for Lutherans$13.2MGrace & Mercy Foundation$11.4MCAZ Investments LP$6.8MPerkins Capital Management$1.8MVanguard Capital Management LLC$1.4M1492 Capital Management LLC$1.4MHarvest Investment Services, LLC$1.1MVanguard Group$996KGeode Capital Management, LLC$568KSkylands Capital, LLC$539K
Funds' net buying of GLOO by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of GLOO by quarter (13F)$19.2M2025-12−$911K2026-03$27.4M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on GLOO

History

Every quarter: Q2 FY27 results · Q1 FY27 results · Q4 FY26 results · Q3 FY26 results

Compare GLOO with

中文版:Gloo Holdings(GLOO)财报

Español · Français