Filing Flows › Grocery Outlet Holding (GO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Grocery Outlet Holding (GO) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue rose $40.8M (+4%) from $1.1B in Q1 2025 to $1.2B in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Non-Perishable +$30.5M (+4%); Perishable +$10.2M (+2%).
Grocery Outlet Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $1.2B (+4% year over year), operating margin -15.3%, net loss $180M, operating cash flow $52.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Perishable | $725M | $695M | $30.5M | +4% |
| Perishable | $441M | $431M | $10.2M | +2% |
| Revenue | $1.2B | $1.1B | $40.8M | +4% |
| Income tax benefit | $4.1M | $5.7M | −$1.6M | -29% |
| Net loss | $180M | $23.3M | $157M | +673% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.4B | $1.2B | $196M | +17% |
| Operating costs | $1.3B | $1.1B | $196M | +17% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.4M | $6.5M | −$151K | -2% |
| Cost of revenue | $821M | $783M | $38.0M | +5% |
| SG&A | $347M | $331M | $15.9M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $176M | $33.9M | $142M | +420% |
| Operating cash sources | $233M | $82.3M | $151M | +183% |
| Depreciation | $24.9M | $25.0M | −$57K | -0.2% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.8M | $5.5M | −$1.7M | -31% |
| Working capital & other | $204M | $51.8M | $152M | +294% |
| Net loss absorbed | $180M | $23.3M | $157M | +673% |
| Operating cash flow | $52.6M | $58.9M | −$6.4M | -11% |
| Capital expenditures | $52.8M | $60.5M | −$7.7M | -13% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $193K | $1.5M | −$1.3M | -87% |
Questions
How much did Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue rose $40.8M (+4%) from $1.1B in Q1 2025 to $1.2B in Q1 2026.
What drove Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Non-Perishable +$30.5M (+4%); Perishable +$10.2M (+2%).