Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Grocery Outlet Holding (GO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Grocery Outlet Holding (GO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue rose $13.0M (+1%) from $1.2B in Q2 2025 to $1.2B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Non-Perishable +$8.7M (+1%); Perishable +$4.3M (+1%). Gross margin 30.2% against 30.6% (-0.3 pts).

Grocery Outlet Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $1.2B (+1% year over year), operating margin 1.3%, net earnings $5.6M, operating cash flow $43.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Grocery Outlet Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Grocery Outlet Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other−$33.1MOperating cash flow−$30.5MCapital expenditures−$17.5MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$13.0MCost of revenue$13.0MNon-Perishable$8.7MOther operating costs−$5.7MPerishable$4.3MOperating profit$3.0MOperating expenses−$3.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin30.2%30.6%-0.3 pts
Operating margin1.3%1.1%+0.2 pts
Net margin0.5%0.4%+0.1 pts
Free cash flow margin0.1%1.2%-1.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Non-Perishable$737M$729M$8.7M+1%
Perishable$455M$451M$4.3M+1%
Revenue$1.2B$1.2B$13.0M+1%
Gross profit$361M$361M$25K0%
Cost of revenue$832M$819M$13.0M+2%
Operating profit$15.8M$12.8M$3.0M+23%
Operating expenses$345M$348M−$3.0M-0.9%
Pre-tax earnings$9.2M$6.2M$3.0M+48%
Other expense, net$6.6M$6.5M$28K+0.4%
SG&A$340M$337M$2.8M+0.8%
Other operating costs$5.4M$11.2M−$5.7M-51%
Net earnings$5.6M$5.0M$665K+13%
Income tax$3.6M$1.3M$2.3M+182%
Depreciation$26.0M$25.9M$191K+0.7%
Share-based compensation$3.8M$2.0M$1.8M+92%
Working capital & other$7.7M$40.8M−$33.1M-81%
Operating cash flow$43.1M$73.6M−$30.5M-41%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$1.4M$14.4M−$13.0M-90%
Capital expenditures$41.8M$59.2M−$17.5M-29%

Questions

How much did Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue rose $13.0M (+1%) from $1.2B in Q2 2025 to $1.2B in Q2 2026.

What drove Grocery Outlet Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Non-Perishable +$8.7M (+1%); Perishable +$4.3M (+1%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →