Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Warrior MET Coal (HCC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Warrior MET Coal (HCC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Warrior MET Coal's revenue rose $51.1M (+11%) from $459M in Q1 2026 to $510M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$55.1M (+12%); Product and Service Other −$4.0M (-40%). Operating margin 18.5% against 17.3% (+1.2 pts).

Warrior MET Coal, Q2 2026: revenue $510M (+71% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $87.4M, operating cash flow $132M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Warrior MET Coal: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Warrior MET Coal: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$144MWorking capital & other−$131MProduct$55.1MCost of revenue$49.6MCosts & expenses$35.9MSG&A−$18.4MOperating profit$15.2MNet earnings$15.1MPre-tax earnings$12.4MShare-based compensation−$7.6M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin18.5%17.3%+1.2 pts
Net margin17.2%15.8%+1.4 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Product$504M$448M$55.1M+12%
Product and Service Other$6.1M$10.1M−$4.0M-40%
Revenue$510M$459M$51.1M+11%
Operating profit$94.5M$79.4M$15.2M+19%
Costs & expenses$415M$379M$35.9M+9%
Pre-tax earnings$91.1M$78.8M$12.4M+16%
Other expense, net$3.4M$584K$2.8M+479%
Cost of revenue$340M$290M$49.6M+17%
SG&A$9.8M$28.2M−$18.4M-65%
Other operating costs$65.3M$60.6M$4.7M+8%
Net earnings$87.4M$72.3M$15.1M+21%
Income tax$3.7M$6.4M−$2.7M-42%
Depreciation & amortization$58.3M$52.3M$6.0M+12%
Share-based compensation$2.5M$10.1M−$7.6M-75%
Working capital & other$15.9M$146M−$131M-89%
Operating cash flow$132M−$11.7M$144M—

Questions

How much did Warrior MET Coal's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Warrior MET Coal's revenue rose $51.1M (+11%) from $459M in Q1 2026 to $510M in Q2 2026.

What drove Warrior MET Coal's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product +$55.1M (+12%); Product and Service Other −$4.0M (-40%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →