Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Hillman Solutions (HLMN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Hillman Solutions (HLMN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Hillman Solutions's revenue rose $72.2M (+20%) from $370M in Q1 2026 to $442M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Fastening and Hardware +$69.3M (+27%); Key and Key Accessories +$5.7M (+12%); Personal Protection Solutions −$2.8M (-5%). Operating margin 9.3% against 1.9% (+7.3 pts).

Hillman Solutions, Q2 2026: revenue $442M (+10% year over year), operating margin 9.3%, net earnings $21.1M, operating cash flow $88.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Hillman Solutions: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Hillman Solutions: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$108MWorking capital & other$81.8MFastening and Hardware$69.3MCosts & expenses$38.5MOperating profit$33.7MPre-tax earnings$33.7MCost of revenue$32.7MNet earnings$25.9MSG&A$9.4MIncome tax$7.8M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin9.3%1.9%+7.3 pts
Net margin4.8%-1.3%+6.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Fastening and Hardware$323M$254M$69.3M+27%
Key and Key Accessories$55.2M$49.5M$5.7M+12%
Personal Protection Solutions$54.9M$57.7M−$2.8M-5%
Engraving$9.2M$9.1M$20K+0.2%
Revenue$442M$370M$72.2M+20%
Operating profit$40.9M$7.2M$33.7M+467%
Costs & expenses$401M$363M$38.5M+11%
Pre-tax earnings$27.9M−$5.8M$33.7M—
Other expense, net$13.0M$13.0M$37K+0.3%
Cost of revenue$234M$201M$32.7M+16%
SG&A$134M$125M$9.4M+8%
Other operating costs$33.2M$36.8M−$3.6M-10%
Net earnings$21.1M−$4.7M$25.9M—
Income tax$6.8M−$1.1M$7.8M—
Depreciation & amortization$37.8M$37.3M$483K+1%
Share-based compensation$3.4M$4.0M−$652K-16%
Working capital & other$25.8M−$56.1M$81.8M—
Operating cash flow$88.0M−$19.5M$108M—

Questions

How much did Hillman Solutions's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Hillman Solutions's revenue rose $72.2M (+20%) from $370M in Q1 2026 to $442M in Q2 2026.

What drove Hillman Solutions's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Fastening and Hardware +$69.3M (+27%); Key and Key Accessories +$5.7M (+12%); Personal Protection Solutions −$2.8M (-5%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →