Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Integra Lifesciences Holdings's revenue rose $9.1M (+2%) from $402M in Q3 2025 to $411M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Specialty Surgery +$11.5M (+4%); Tissue Reconstruction −$2.4M (-2%). Operating margin 4.6% against 2.9% (+1.7 pts).

Integra Lifesciences Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $411M (+2% year over year), operating margin 4.6%, net earnings $14.9M, operating cash flow $96.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Integra Lifesciences Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Free cash flow (company-repor…$60.0MOperating cash flow$55.1MWorking capital & other$37.5MPre-tax earnings$22.5MNet earnings$20.3MOther expense, net−$15.3MSpecialty Surgery$11.5MOperating profit$7.1MCost of revenue$6.2MPurchases of property and equ…−$4.9M

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Operating margin4.6%2.9%+1.7 pts
Net margin3.6%-1.3%+5.0 pts
Free cash flow margin20.8%6.4%+14.4 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Specialty Surgery$304M$293M$11.5M+4%
Tissue Reconstruction$107M$109M−$2.4M-2%
Revenue$411M$402M$9.1M+2%
Operating profit$18.9M$11.8M$7.1M+61%
Costs & expenses$392M$390M$2.0M+0.5%
Pre-tax earnings$15.7M−$6.8M$22.5M—
Other expense, net$3.2M$18.6M−$15.3M-83%
Cost of revenue$201M$195M$6.2M+3%
Research & development$21.9M$22.5M−$559K-2%
SG&A$165M$169M−$3.7M-2%
Other operating costs$3.8M$3.7M$30K+0.8%
Net earnings$14.9M−$5.4M$20.3M—
Income tax$812K−$1.4M$2.2M—
Share-based compensation$2.9M$5.6M−$2.7M-48%
Working capital & other$78.2M$40.7M$37.5M+92%
Operating cash flow$96.0M$40.9M$55.1M+135%
Free cash flow (company-reported)$85.7M$25.8M$60.0M+233%
Purchases of property and equipment$10.2M$15.2M−$4.9M-32%

Questions

How much did Integra Lifesciences Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Integra Lifesciences Holdings's revenue rose $9.1M (+2%) from $402M in Q3 2025 to $411M in Q3 2026.

What drove Integra Lifesciences Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Specialty Surgery +$11.5M (+4%); Tissue Reconstruction −$2.4M (-2%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →