Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART)

Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Oct 23, 2026 · Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 2% year over year to $411M · 4¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 4.6%

Integra Lifesciences Holdings made $411M in Q3 2026 (+2% Y/Y): Specialty Surgery $304M, Tissue Reconstruction $107M. Operating margin 4.6%, net earnings $14.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Oct 23, 2026.

Revenue$411M
Year over year+2%
Operating margin4.6%
Net earnings$14.9M
Operating cash flow$96.0M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $411.2M in Q3 2026, up 2% year over year and down 2% from the previous quarter. Specialty Surgery was the largest line at 74% of revenue. Specialty Surgery added $11.5M year over year (up 4%), 127% of the total change. Tissue Reconstruction declined 2%.

Operating profit was $18.9M, a 4.6% margin (up 1.7 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 78% reached operating profit, above the 3% margin then. Total costs grew 1% against revenue growth of 2%. Net earnings were $14.9M. The effective tax rate was 5.2%.

Operating cash flow was $96.0M (up 135% year over year), 646% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $2.9M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $78.2M. After purchases of property and equipment ($10.2M), free cash flow as the company reports it was $85.7M.

Quarterly history

Integra Lifesciences Holdings revenue by quarterIntegra Lifesciences Holdings revenue by quarter$383MQ1 2025$416MQ2 2025$402MQ3 2025$435MQ4 2025$392MQ1 2026$419MQ2 2026$411MQ3 2026
Integra Lifesciences Holdings net earnings by quarterIntegra Lifesciences Holdings net earnings by quarter−$25.3MQ1 2025−$484MQ2 2025−$5.4MQ3 2025−$1.7MQ4 2025−$4.6MQ1 2026$4.5MQ2 2026$14.9MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QOct 23, 2026$411M+2%4.6%$14.9M$96.0M
Q2 202610-QJul 29, 2026$419M+0.8%4.6%$4.5M$22.8M
Q1 202610-QMay 5, 2026$392M+2%2.9%−$4.6M$9.8M
Q4 202510-KFeb 26, 2026$435M-2%5.3%−$1.7M$11.8M
Q3 202510-QOct 30, 2025$402M+6%2.9%−$5.4M$40.9M
Q2 202510-QJul 31, 2025$416M-0.6%-123.4%−$484M$8.9M
Q1 202510-QMay 5, 2025$383M+4%-4.0%−$25.3M−$11.3M

Charts

Integra Lifesciences Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterIntegra Lifesciences Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+4%Q1 2025-1%+9%Q2 2025+6%-3%Q3 2025-2%+8%Q4 2025+2%-10%Q1 2026+1%+7%Q2 2026+2%-2%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +2%, Q/Q -2%.
Integra Lifesciences Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Integra Lifesciences Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$140MCapital spending−$54.6MOther investing−$48.7MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$20.1MOther financing−$6.5MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$6.0MExchange rates−$2.6MTaxes on employees’ shares−$1.9M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Integra Lifesciences Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterIntegra Lifesciences Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$19.4M$50.7MQ4 2024−$25.3M−$11.3MQ1 2025−$484M$8.9MQ2 2025−$5.4M$40.9MQ3 2025−$1.7M$11.8MQ4 2025−$4.6M$9.8MQ1 2026$4.5M$22.8MQ2 2026$14.9M$96.0MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $14.9M, Operating cash flow $96.0M.
Integra Lifesciences Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearIntegra Lifesciences Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year85MFY202085MFY202184MFY202280MFY202377MFY202477MFY2025
-10.0% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count.
Integra Lifesciences Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Integra Lifesciences Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$38.8M2026$53.3M2027$635M2028
Cash $235M, short-term investments $28.7M, long-term debt $727M at 2025-12-31.
Integra Lifesciences Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)Integra Lifesciences Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +10%median -9%MDLNMMMSYKBSXBDXBAXSOLVRMDDXCMWSTMMEDPODDGMEDTFXICUIMMSIPENHAETNDMEMBCIRTCATECGKOSOFIXINSPNVCRUFPTATRCBVSAORTPRCTTCMDARAYANGOKIDSSKINLMATHTFLMDXGCERSSIBNTMCISTIMINFUBBNXKMTSOSURANIKDCTHRCELSGHTIRMDXTNTLUNGNPCEPDEXTELACARLLNSRSIMOBIAPYXSSIICVRXCLPTKRMDTLSIPROFSNWVCTSOIDXGUTMDRVPSNOAPREMNEPHDRIOVVOSBTCYNXGLMDAIMDNCPMINONE.SRTSSINTIVFNMTCNSPRAURXXAIRLUCDTNONINBSRNXTVTAKUSAQICUVYCOHRGNCNSYPLSEPETVFEMYOSRHCODXOBIORDGLPAVMGUTSIART (+2%, 5%)
Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Integra Lifesciences Holdings

Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation is a global medical technology company dedicated to restoring lives. We are advancing transformational care through impactful innovation and our portfolio of highly differentiated technologies is trusted by healthcare professionals to deliver transformative care. We manufacture and sell medical technologies and products in two reportable business segments: Codman Specialty Surgical (“CSS”) and Tissue Technologies (“TT”). The CSS segment, which represents approximately 70% of our total revenue, consists of market-leading technologies and instrumentation used for a wide range of specialties, such as neurosurgery, neurocritical care, and otolaryngology, commonly referred to as ear, nose, and throat (“ENT”). We are the world leader in neurosurgery and one of the top three providers in the U.S.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 26, 2026.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings against its Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +2% against the peers' median +5%. Operating margin: 4.6% against the peers' median 13.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
IART Integra Lifesciences HoldingsQ3 2026$411M+2%4.6%
MDLN MedlineQ3 2026$7.9B+10%6.4%
MMM 3MQ3 2026$6.6B+1%23.7%
SYK StrykerQ3 2026$6.5B+8%15.9%
BSX Boston ScientificQ3 2026$5.1B+1%16.1%
BDX Becton DickinsonQ3 FY26$5.0B+5%13.3%
BAX Baxter InternationalQ3 2026$3.0B+5%7.6%
SOLV SolventumQ3 2026$1.9B-7%3.5%
RMD ResMedQ1 FY27$1.4B+6%32.0%

Source: Integra Lifesciences Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 917520 · Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus

13F: who owns IART and who is buying

Largest holders of IART (13F)Largest holders of IART (13F)BlackRock$192MRubric Capital Management LP$139MVanguard Group$89.6MInvesco$67.3MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$67.2MMorgan Stanley$64.5MFuller & Thaler Asset Management$61.7MState Street$52.9MVanguard Capital Management LLC$52.9MNeuberger Berman Group LLC$42.6M
Funds' net buying of IART by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of IART by quarter (13F)−$33.8M2024-09−$19.2M2024-12$103M2025-03−$21.2M2025-06−$7.6M2025-09$63.9M2025-12−$32.4M2026-03−$12.3M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on IART

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare IART with

中文版:Integra Lifesciences Holdings(IART)财报

Español · Français