Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › IART vs HAE

Integra Lifesciences Holdings vs Haemonetics: IART and HAE compared

Integra Lifesciences Holdings is the larger company: $411M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $358M for Haemonetics (Q2 FY27). Haemonetics is growing faster (+9% against +2% a year earlier). Haemonetics is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.0% against 4.6%.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings vs Haemonetics, latest quarterIntegra Lifesciences Holdings vs Haemonetics, latest quarterIntegra Lifesciences Holdings (IART)Haemonetics (HAE)Revenue$411M$358MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%+9%Operating margin4.6%21.0%Net margin3.6%12.9%Free cash flow$85.7M$113M

Where the money goes: IART and HAE

Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART) · Q3 2026

Integra Lifesciences Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $411M (+2% year over year), operating margin 4.6%, net earnings $14.9M, operating cash flow $96.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Haemonetics (HAE) · Q2 FY27

Haemonetics, Q2 FY27: revenue $358M (+9% year over year), operating margin 21.0%, net earnings $46.3M, operating cash flow $128M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Integra Lifesciences Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Specialty Surgery$304MTissue Reconstruction$107M
Haemonetics revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Haemonetics revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Apheresis$205MMedSurg$153M
Integra Lifesciences Holdings (IART)Haemonetics (HAE)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 FY27
Revenue$411M$358M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%+9%
Gross margin—61.7%
Operating margin4.6%21.0%
Net earnings$14.9M$46.3M
Net margin3.6%12.9%
Operating cash flow$96.0M$128M
Free cash flow$85.7M$113M
Market value$1.1B$5.6B
P/E83.9×53.6×
Analysts’ mean target$15.67$124.50

Where the revenue comes from

Integra Lifesciences Holdings

Haemonetics

Questions

Which is bigger, Integra Lifesciences Holdings or Haemonetics?

Integra Lifesciences Holdings is the larger company: $411M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $358M for Haemonetics (Q2 FY27).

Is Integra Lifesciences Holdings or Haemonetics growing faster?

Haemonetics is growing faster (+9% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Integra Lifesciences Holdings or Haemonetics?

Haemonetics is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.0% against 4.6%.

More: Integra Lifesciences Holdings earnings · how Integra Lifesciences Holdings makes money · Haemonetics earnings · how Haemonetics makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 23, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.