Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Immunocore Holdings (IMCR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Immunocore Holdings (IMCR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Immunocore Holdings's revenue rose $18.0M (+18%) from $98.0M in Q2 2025 to $116M in Q2 2026.

Immunocore Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $116M (+18% year over year), operating margin -2.6%, net loss $808K, operating cash flow $15.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Immunocore Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Immunocore Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating cash sources−$19.5MWorking capital & other−$19.1MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$10.4MOperating cash flow−$10.0MNet loss−$9.5MNet loss absorbed−$9.5MOperating costs$6.1MCosts & expenses$5.8MResearch & development$4.9MOther income, net−$2.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Free cash flow margin13.1%26.1%-13.0 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$116M$98.0M$18.0M+18%
Other income, net$2.5M$5.2M−$2.7M-52%
Net loss$808K$10.3M−$9.5M-92%
Costs & expenses$119M$113M$5.8M+5%
Operating costs$119M$113M$6.1M+5%
Income tax$294K$606K−$312K-51%
Cost of revenue$1.1M$1.0M$48K+5%
Research & development$73.9M$69.0M$4.9M+7%
SG&A$43.9M$42.8M$1.1M+3%
Operating cash sources$16.7M$36.3M−$19.5M-54%
Depreciation$1.0M$780K$246K+32%
Share-based compensation$9.4M$10.0M−$629K-6%
Working capital & other$6.3M$25.5M−$19.1M-75%
Net loss absorbed$808K$10.3M−$9.5M-92%
Operating cash flow$15.9M$26.0M−$10.0M-39%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$15.1M$25.6M−$10.4M-41%
Capital expenditures$786K$414K$372K+90%

Questions

How much did Immunocore Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Immunocore Holdings's revenue rose $18.0M (+18%) from $98.0M in Q2 2025 to $116M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →