Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Immunocore Holdings (IMCR)

Immunocore Holdings (IMCR) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026 · Immunocore Holdings (IMCR) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue down 1% year over year to $102M · 14¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -13.3%

Immunocore Holdings made $102M in Q3 2026 (-1% Y/Y). Operating margin -13.3%, net loss $14.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026.

Revenue$102M
Year over year-1%
Operating margin-13.3%
Net earnings−$14.2M
Operating cash flow$20.1M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $102.2M in Q3 2026, down 1% year over year and down 12% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $13.6M, an operating margin of -13.3%. Total costs grew 4% against a revenue fall of 1%. The fastest-growing cost line was Cost of revenue (+32%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $14.2M, wider than the previous quarter's $808K loss.

Operating cash flow was $20.1M. Non-cash charges added back $1.1M of depreciation and $9.7M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $23.5M. Capital expenditures of $2.3M left free cash flow of $17.7M.

Quarterly history

Immunocore Holdings revenue by quarterImmunocore Holdings revenue by quarter$93.9MQ1 2025$98.0MQ2 2025$104MQ3 2025$104MQ4 2025$107MQ1 2026$116MQ2 2026$102MQ3 2026
Immunocore Holdings net earnings by quarterImmunocore Holdings net earnings by quarter$5.0MQ1 2025−$10.3MQ2 2025−$177KQ3 2025−$30.1MQ4 2025$13.0MQ1 2026−$808KQ2 2026−$14.2MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 6, 2026$102M-1%-13.3%−$14.2M$20.1M
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$116M+18%-2.6%−$808K$15.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 6, 2026$107M+14%6.8%$13.0M−$13.8M
Q4 202510-KFeb 25, 2026$104M+24%-18.8%−$30.1M−$32.7M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$104M+29%-6.9%−$177K−$4.5M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$98.0M+30%-15.2%−$10.3M$26.0M
Q1 202510-QMay 7, 2025$93.9M+33%-3.9%$5.0M$435K

Charts

Immunocore Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterImmunocore Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+33%Q1 2025+30%+4%Q2 2025+29%+6%Q3 2025+24%+1%Q4 2025+14%+2%Q1 2026+18%+9%Q2 2026-1%-12%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -1%, Q/Q -12%.
Immunocore Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Immunocore Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Shares issued$25.2MOther investing$15.0MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$13.8MOperating cash flow−$10.4MExchange rates−$8.1MCapital spending−$7.8M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Immunocore Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterImmunocore Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$23.8M−$14.0MQ4 2024$5.0M$435KQ1 2025−$10.3M$26.0MQ2 2025−$177K−$4.5MQ3 2025−$30.1M−$32.7MQ4 2025$13.0M−$13.8MQ1 2026−$808K$15.9MQ2 2026−$14.2M$20.1MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$14.2M, Operating cash flow $20.1M.
Immunocore Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearImmunocore Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year42MFY202146MFY202249MFY202350MFY202450MFY2025
+18.5% since FY2021: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Immunocore Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (76 companies, SIC 2836)Immunocore Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (76 companies, SIC 2836)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +9%median -100%AMGNGILDBIIBMRNANBIXEXELHALOMGTXTECHVIRRGENTARSBCRXALECADMAKRYSIOVATWSTIPSCVISKVCELADPTNVAXKYMRGLUEIBRXAUTLAGENDNAPLXRXRXFENCCSBRCHRSIVVDCRSPEDITDTILVXRTSTRORGNXCCCCBSEMSCLXACOGTSHASRZNVYGRFDMTLENZALGSXFORELUTFATEOCGNSCTXCRBUCGONDBVTINBXMGXLCTXTCRXDYAIPRMEATRAVitro Biopharma, Inc.HUMARLAYPLURBEAMPROKCRDFAIMVIVSIMCR (-1%, -13%)
Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances); dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Immunocore Holdings

We are a commercial stage biotechnology company pioneering and delivering transformative immunomodulating medicines to radically improve outcomes for patients with cancer, infectious diseases, and autoimmune diseases. Leveraging our proprietary, flexible, off-the-shelf ImmTAX ® ( I mmune m obilizing m onoclonal T CRs A gainst X disease) platform, we are developing a deep pipeline in multiple therapeutic areas, including clinical stage programs in oncology and infectious disease, advanced pre-clinical programs in autoimmune disease and earlier pre-clinical programs across three therapeutic areas.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 25, 2026.

Immunocore Holdings against its Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances) peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -1% against the peers' median +11%. Operating margin: -13.3% against the peers' median 35.8%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
IMCR Immunocore HoldingsQ3 2026$102M-1%-13.3%
AMGN AmgenQ3 2026$10.4B+8%35.8%
GILD Gilead SciencesQ3 2026$8.3B+7%41.7%
BIIB BiogenQ3 2026$2.8B+11%-0.3%
MRNA ModernaQ3 2026$1.3B+29%9.9%
NBIX Neurocrine BiosciencesQ3 2026$1.1B+41%29.5%
EXEL ExelixisQ3 2026$659M+10%40.8%
HALO Halozyme TherapeuticsQ3 2026$493M+39%59.8%
MGTX MeiraGTx HoldingsQ2 2026$321M87×76.0%

Source: Immunocore Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1671927 · Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)

Guidance and outlook

Immunocore Holdings: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Immunocore Holdings: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Demand14Other13Costs8Supply chain2Margins1The economy1
39 statements; tone +0.13 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 13 hedged.
Immunocore Holdings: outlook statements against the filing beforeImmunocore Holdings: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident8Cautious3

13F: who owns IMCR and who is buying

Largest holders of IMCR (13F)Largest holders of IMCR (13F)Wellington Management Group LLP$182MRTW Investments, LP$155MFMR LLC$137MPrimecap Management$116MBellevue Group AG$88.5MTang Capital Management LLC$84.1MVestal Point Capital, LP$57.1MTwo Sigma Investments, LP$52.4MMillennium Management LLC$50.7MArmistice Capital, LLC$45.3M
Funds' net buying of IMCR by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of IMCR by quarter (13F)−$6.6M2024-09$28.3M2024-12$54.5M2025-03$18.4M2025-06$47.9M2025-09$91.1M2025-12−$6.6M2026-03−$36.7M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on IMCR

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare IMCR with

中文版:Immunocore Holdings(IMCR)财报

Español · Français