Filing Flows › Companies › Incyte › Timeline
Incyte stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+13.7% to $119.65
Incyte (INCY) stock rose 14% over the last 252 sessions, to $119.65. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside) and 14 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Steven Stein plans to sell $28.3M | +1.4% (+1.1% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Thomas Tray plans to sell $73K | −2.1% (−2.4% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.9% | −0.1% (+0.3% vs SPY) | +5.0% (+5.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Pablo Cagnoni plans to sell $298K | +1.5% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+1.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Pablo Cagnoni plans to sell $2.8M | −0.4% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+0.1% vs SPY) | −11.8% (−14.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Pablo Cagnoni plans to sell $1.4M | +4.0% (+3.8% vs SPY) | +4.9% (+5.1% vs SPY) | +3.3% (+3.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Pablo Cagnoni plans to sell $1.3M | −0.3% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +1.8% (+3.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Patrick A Mayes plans to sell $274K | −0.7% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+0.5% vs SPY) | +6.6% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Pablo Cagnoni plans to sell $1.3M | −0.7% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+0.5% vs SPY) | +6.6% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Patrick A Mayes plans to sell $729K | −0.9% (−2.3% vs SPY) | +0.9% (−2.6% vs SPY) | +3.0% (+0.4% vs SPY) |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Pablo Cagnoni plans to sell $1.9M | −2.9% (−3.6% vs SPY) | −3.8% (−7.4% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Patrick A Mayes plans to sell $5.0M | −2.9% (−3.6% vs SPY) | −3.8% (−7.4% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 43.9% | +8.9% (+8.7% vs SPY) | −0.4% (−2.8% vs SPY) | +8.7% (+5.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mohamed Issa plans to sell $126K | +1.3% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+1.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Steven Stein plans to sell $215K | +1.3% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+1.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Steven Stein plans to sell $3.2M | +0.2% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+2.6% vs SPY) | +5.0% (+2.3% vs SPY) |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 35.1% | +2.1% (+2.6% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+1.1% vs SPY) | +1.7% (−3.1% vs SPY) |
| Mar 30, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +4.1% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +3.7% (−0.6% vs SPY) | +9.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Mar 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 0.0% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +2.6% (−5.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -6.1% | −8.6% (−8.3% vs SPY) | −7.5% (−5.9% vs SPY) | −14.1% (−11.6% vs SPY) |
| Dec 12, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.7% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +1.3% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +7.3% (+6.4% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Incyte: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.