Filing Flows › InfuSystem Holdings (INFU) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
InfuSystem Holdings (INFU) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
InfuSystem Holdings's revenue rose $656K (+2%) from $36.9M in Q2 2026 to $37.6M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 57.8% against 58.0% (-0.2 pts).
InfuSystem Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $37.6M (+3% year over year), operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $3.2M, operating cash flow $10.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 57.8% | 58.0% | -0.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 11.2% | +1.4 pts |
| Net margin | 8.4% | 8.7% | -0.4 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 27.3% | 18.1% | +9.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $37.6M | $36.9M | $656K | +2% |
| Gross profit | $21.7M | $21.4M | $314K | +1% |
| Cost of revenue | $15.9M | $15.5M | $342K | +2% |
| Operating profit | $4.7M | $4.2M | $594K | +14% |
| Operating expenses | $17.0M | $17.3M | −$280K | -2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $4.5M | $3.9M | $673K | +17% |
| Other expense, net | $202K | $281K | −$79K | -28% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.7M | $3.0M | −$285K | -10% |
| General & admin | $14.1M | $14.1M | $15K | +0.1% |
| Other operating costs | $165K | $175K | −$10K | -6% |
| Net earnings | $3.2M | $3.2M | −$75K | -2% |
| Income tax | $1.4M | $640K | $748K | +117% |
| Depreciation | $3.0M | $3.2M | −$219K | -7% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.2M | $1.2M | $2K | +0.2% |
| Working capital & other | $3.0M | −$871K | $3.9M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $10.3M | $6.8M | $3.6M | +53% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $10.3M | $6.7M | $3.6M | +54% |
| Capital expenditures | $73K | $91K | −$18K | -20% |
Questions
How much did InfuSystem Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
InfuSystem Holdings's revenue rose $656K (+2%) from $36.9M in Q2 2026 to $37.6M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 57.8% against 58.0% (-0.2 pts).