Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › InfuSystem Holdings (INFU)

InfuSystem Holdings (INFU) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 8-K filed Nov 5, 2026

Q3 2026 Revenue up 3% year over year to $37.6M · 8¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 12.6%

InfuSystem Holdings made $37.6M in Q3 2026 (+3% Y/Y): Patient Services $25.8M, Device Solutions $11.8M. Operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $3.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 8-K filed Nov 5, 2026 (preliminary, from the earnings release).

Revenue$37.6M
Year over year+3%
Operating margin12.6%
Net earnings$3.2M
Operating cash flow$10.3M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $37.6M in Q3 2026, up 3% year over year and up 2% from the previous quarter. Patient Services was the largest line at 69% of revenue. Patient Services added $3.4M year over year (up 15%), 313% of the total change. Device Solutions declined 17%.

Gross margin was 57.8%, up 0.7 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $4.7M, a 12.6% margin (up 2.2 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 85% reached operating profit, above the 10% margin then. Operating expenses fell 0% while revenue rose 3%. The fastest-growing cost line was Sales & marketing (+14%). Net earnings were $3.2M, up 40% year over year. The effective tax rate was 30.5%.

Operating cash flow was $10.3M (up 22% year over year), 328% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $3.0M of depreciation and $1.2M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $3.0M. Capital expenditures of $73K left free cash flow of $10.3M.

Quarterly history

InfuSystem Holdings revenue by quarterInfuSystem Holdings revenue by quarter$34.7MQ1 2025$36.0MQ2 2025$36.5MQ3 2025$36.2MQ4 2025$33.7MQ1 2026$36.9MQ2 2026$37.6MQ3 2026
InfuSystem Holdings net earnings by quarterInfuSystem Holdings net earnings by quarter−$267KQ1 2025$2.6MQ2 2025$2.3MQ3 2025$2.0MQ4 2025$1.0MQ1 2026$3.2MQ2 2026$3.2MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 20268-KNov 5, 2026$37.6M+3%12.6%$3.2M$10.3M
Q2 202610-QAug 4, 2026$36.9M+3%11.2%$3.2M$6.8M
Q1 202610-QMay 8, 2026$33.7M-3%4.7%$1.0M$970K
Q4 202510-KFeb 27, 2026$36.2M+7%10.3%$2.0M$7.1M
Q3 202510-QNov 4, 2025$36.5M+3%10.4%$2.3M$8.5M
Q2 202510-QAug 5, 2025$36.0M+7%10.5%$2.6M$7.0M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$34.7M+8%1.8%−$267K$1.8M

Charts

InfuSystem Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterInfuSystem Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+8%Q1 2025+7%+4%Q2 2025+3%+1%Q3 2025+7%-1%Q4 2025-3%-7%Q1 2026+3%+10%Q2 2026+3%+2%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +3%, Q/Q +2%.
InfuSystem Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026InfuSystem Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Net borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$35.0MOther financing$29.0MOperating cash flow$23.4MOther investing−$10.4MBuybacks−$7.8MAsset & business sales$2.6MTaxes on employees’ shares−$1.4MCapital spending−$460KShares issued$365KCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$244K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
InfuSystem Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterInfuSystem Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$1.8M$9.8MQ3 2024$933K$7.9MQ4 2024−$267K$1.8MQ1 2025$2.6M$7.0MQ2 2025$2.3M$8.5MQ3 2025$2.0M$7.1MQ4 2025$1.0M$970KQ1 2026$3.2M$6.8MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $3.2M, Operating cash flow $6.8M.
InfuSystem Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearInfuSystem Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year22MFY202022MFY202122MFY202222MFY202322MFY202421MFY2025
-2.9% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count.
InfuSystem Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)InfuSystem Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (111 companies, SIC 3841)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +10%median -9%MDLNMMMSYKBSXBDXBAXSOLVRMDDXCMWSTMMEDPODDGMEDTFXICUIMMSIIARTPENHAETNDMEMBCIRTCATECGKOSOFIXINSPNVCRUFPTATRCBVSAORTPRCTTCMDARAYANGOKIDSSKINLMATHTFLMDXGCERSSIBNTMCISTIMBBNXKMTSOSURANIKDCTHRCELSGHTIRMDXTNTLUNGNPCEPDEXTELACARLLNSRSIMOBIAPYXSSIICVRXCLPTKRMDTLSIPROFSNWVCTSOIDXGUTMDRVPSNOAPREMNEPHDRIOVVOSBTCYNXGLMDAIMDNCPMINONE.SRTSSINTIVFNMTCNSPRAURXXAIRLUCDTNONINBSRNXTVTAKUSAQICUVYCOHRGNCNSYPLSEPETVFEMYOSRHCODXOBIORDGLPAVMGUTSINFU (+3%, 13%)
Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About InfuSystem Holdings

InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. ("we," "us," "our" or the "Company") is a Delaware corporation. Formed in 2005, the Company operates through its subsidiary InfuSystem, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("InfuSystem" or "ISI"). We are a leading national healthcare service provider, facilitating outpatient care for Durable Medical Equipment (DME) manufacturers and healthcare providers. We provide our products and services to hospitals, oncology practices, ambulatory surgery centers, and other alternate site healthcare providers. Our headquarters is in Rochester Hills, Michigan, and we operate our business from a total of seven locations in the United States ("U.S.") and Canada.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 27, 2026.

InfuSystem Holdings against its Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +3% against the peers' median +5%. Operating margin: 12.6% against the peers' median 13.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
INFU InfuSystem HoldingsQ3 2026$37.6M+3%12.6%
MDLN MedlineQ3 2026$7.9B+10%6.4%
MMM 3MQ3 2026$6.6B+1%23.7%
SYK StrykerQ3 2026$6.5B+8%15.9%
BSX Boston ScientificQ3 2026$5.1B+1%16.1%
BDX Becton DickinsonQ3 FY26$5.0B+5%13.3%
BAX Baxter InternationalQ3 2026$3.0B+5%7.6%
SOLV SolventumQ3 2026$1.9B-7%3.5%
RMD ResMedQ1 FY27$1.4B+6%32.0%

Source: InfuSystem Holdings 8-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1337013 · Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus

13F: who owns INFU and who is buying

Largest holders of INFU (13F)Largest holders of INFU (13F)BlackRock$15.3MMinerva Advisors LLC$13.0MFirst Eagle Investment Management…$12.0MVanguard Group$8.8MPunch & Associates Investment Man…$8.1MVanguard Capital Management LLC$7.6MAcadian Asset Management LLC$7.2MHeartland Advisors$6.8MAmerican Century Companies$6.5MDimensional Fund Advisors LP$5.8M
Funds' net buying of INFU by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of INFU by quarter (13F)−$3.8M2024-09$1.4M2024-12$1.8M2025-03−$3.8M2025-06$10.4M2025-09$9.7M2025-12$7.4M2026-03$15.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on INFU

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare INFU with

中文版:InfuSystem Holdings(INFU)财报

Español · Français