Filing Flows › InfuSystem Holdings (INFU) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
InfuSystem Holdings (INFU) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
InfuSystem Holdings's revenue rose $1.1M (+3%) from $36.5M in Q3 2025 to $37.6M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Patient Services +$3.4M (+15%); Device Solutions −$2.3M (-17%). Gross margin 57.8% against 57.1% (+0.7 pts).
InfuSystem Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $37.6M (+3% year over year), operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $3.2M, operating cash flow $10.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 57.8% | 57.1% | +0.7 pts |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 10.4% | +2.2 pts |
| Net margin | 8.4% | 6.2% | +2.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 27.3% | 23.1% | +4.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Services | $25.8M | $22.4M | $3.4M | +15% |
| Device Solutions | $11.8M | $14.1M | −$2.3M | -17% |
| Revenue | $37.6M | $36.5M | $1.1M | +3% |
| Gross profit | $21.7M | $20.8M | $907K | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $15.9M | $15.7M | $194K | +1% |
| Operating profit | $4.7M | $3.8M | $935K | +25% |
| Operating expenses | $17.0M | $17.0M | −$28K | -0.2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $4.5M | $3.4M | $1.1M | +33% |
| Other expense, net | $202K | $384K | −$182K | -47% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.7M | $2.4M | $338K | +14% |
| General & admin | $14.1M | $14.4M | −$317K | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $165K | $214K | −$49K | -23% |
| Net earnings | $3.2M | $2.3M | $897K | +40% |
| Income tax | $1.4M | $1.2M | $220K | +19% |
| Depreciation | $3.0M | $3.3M | −$328K | -10% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.2M | $1.3M | −$78K | -6% |
| Working capital & other | $3.0M | $1.6M | $1.4M | +84% |
| Operating cash flow | $10.3M | $8.5M | $1.9M | +22% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $10.3M | $8.4M | $1.9M | +22% |
| Capital expenditures | $73K | $79K | −$6K | -8% |
Questions
How much did InfuSystem Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
InfuSystem Holdings's revenue rose $1.1M (+3%) from $36.5M in Q3 2025 to $37.6M in Q3 2026.
What drove InfuSystem Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Patient Services +$3.4M (+15%); Device Solutions −$2.3M (-17%).