Filing Flows › Insmed (INSM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Insmed (INSM) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Insmed's revenue rose $382M (+268%) from $142M in Q3 2025 to $524M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: BRINSUPRI +$372M (14×); ARIKAYCE +$10.1M (+9%).
Insmed, Q3 2026: revenue $524M (+268% year over year), operating margin -17.0%, net loss $100M, operating cash flow −$36.5M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRINSUPRI | $400M | $28.1M | $372M | 14× |
| ARIKAYCE | $124M | $114M | $10.1M | +9% |
| Revenue | $524M | $142M | $382M | +268% |
| Net loss | $100M | $370M | −$270M | -73% |
| Costs & expenses | $625M | $512M | $112M | +22% |
| Operating costs | $614M | $508M | $105M | +21% |
| Interest & other, net | $8.3M | $2.7M | $5.6M | +207% |
| Income tax | $2.7M | $1.3M | $1.3M | +102% |
| Cost of revenue | $78.2M | $29.4M | $48.9M | +166% |
| Research & development | $270M | $186M | $83.5M | +45% |
| SG&A | $253M | $186M | $66.7M | +36% |
| Other operating costs | $12.6M | $106M | −$93.6M | -88% |
| Operating cash sources | $100M | $370M | −$270M | -73% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.4M | $4.0M | $4.4M | +110% |
| Share-based compensation | $41.2M | $31.4M | $9.8M | +31% |
| Working capital & other | $14.2M | $115M | −$101M | -88% |
| Cash used in operations | $36.5M | $220M | −$183M | -83% |
| Net loss absorbed | $100M | $370M | −$270M | -73% |
Questions
How much did Insmed's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Insmed's revenue rose $382M (+268%) from $142M in Q3 2025 to $524M in Q3 2026.
What drove Insmed's revenue change in Q3 2026?
BRINSUPRI +$372M (14×); ARIKAYCE +$10.1M (+9%).