Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Invitation Homes (INVH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Invitation Homes (INVH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Invitation Homes's revenue rose $13.4M (+2%) from $734M in Q1 2026 to $748M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 12.0% against 10.8% (+1.2 pts).

Invitation Homes, Q2 2026: revenue $748M (+10% year over year), operating margin 12.0%, net earnings $219M, operating cash flow $384M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Invitation Homes: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Invitation Homes: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$90.6MPre-tax earnings$58.6MNet earnings$58.3MOther income, net$47.9MWorking capital & other−$32.1MOperating profit$10.6MOther operating costs$5.8MGeneral & admin−$3.0MCosts & expenses$2.8MDepreciation & amortization$1.4M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin12.0%10.8%+1.2 pts
Net margin29.3%21.9%+7.4 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$748M$734M$13.4M+2%
Other income, net$130M$81.7M$47.9M+59%
Operating profit$90.0M$79.4M$10.6M+13%
Costs & expenses$658M$655M$2.8M+0.4%
Pre-tax earnings$220M$161M$58.6M+36%
General & admin$29.3M$32.3M−$3.0M-9%
Other operating costs$628M$622M$5.8M+0.9%
Net earnings$219M$161M$58.3M+36%
Minority interests$804K$557K$247K+44%
Depreciation & amortization$197M$196M$1.4M+0.7%
Share-based compensation$9.3M$10.7M−$1.4M-13%
Working capital & other$41.6M$73.7M−$32.1M-44%
Operating cash flow$384M$293M$90.6M+31%

Questions

How much did Invitation Homes's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Invitation Homes's revenue rose $13.4M (+2%) from $734M in Q1 2026 to $748M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 12.0% against 10.8% (+1.2 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →