Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ionis Pharmaceuticals (IONS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Ionis Pharmaceuticals (IONS) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Ionis Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $42.8M (+21%) from $203M in Q4 2025 to $246M in Q1 2026.

Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Q1 2026: revenue $246M (+87% year over year), operating margin -47.7%, net loss $92.5M, operating cash flow −$793M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Ionis Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Ionis Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Working capital & other$792MOperating cash sources$655MCash used in operations$655MNet loss−$137MNet loss absorbed−$137MOther operating costs−$69.5MCosts & expenses−$69.0MOperating costs−$54.3MOther income, net$38.6MSG&A$20.2M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$246M$203M$42.8M+21%
Other income, net$25.1M−$13.5M$38.6M—
Net loss$92.5M$229M−$137M-60%
Costs & expenses$364M$433M−$69.0M-16%
Operating costs$364M$418M−$54.3M-13%
Income tax$218K$1.5M−$1.3M-85%
Cost of revenue$3.0M$8.0M−$5.0M-63%
SG&A$150M$130M$20.2M+15%
Other operating costs$210M$280M−$69.5M-25%
Operating cash sources$840M$185M$655M+354%
Depreciation & amortization$4.0M$3.9M$65K+2%
Share-based compensation$43.3M$43.3M−$45K-0.1%
Cash used in operations$793M$138M$655M+476%
Net loss absorbed$92.5M$229M−$137M-60%
Working capital & other$748M−$44.5M$792M—

Questions

How much did Ionis Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Ionis Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $42.8M (+21%) from $203M in Q4 2025 to $246M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →