Filing Flows › Iradimed (IRMD) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Iradimed (IRMD) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Iradimed's revenue rose $57K (+0.3%) from $20.4M in Q2 2025 to $20.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Total devices revenue −$873K (-6%); Disposables +$589K (+14%); Ferro Magnetic Detection Systems +$274K (+57%). Gross margin 74.1% against 78.2% (-4.1 pts).
Iradimed, Q2 2026: revenue $20.5M (+0.3% year over year), operating margin 31.2%, net earnings $5.2M, operating cash flow $5.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 74.1% | 78.2% | -4.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 31.2% | 33.3% | -2.0 pts |
| Net margin | 25.5% | 28.3% | -2.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 28.1% | 25.0% | +3.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRI Compatible Patient Vital Signs Monitoring Systems | $6.7M | $5.9M | $721K | +12% |
| MRI Compatible IV Infusion Pumps | $6.4M | $8.2M | −$1.8M | -21% |
| Amortized Revenue | $758K | $592K | $166K | +28% |
| Total devices revenue | $13.9M | $14.7M | −$873K | -6% |
| Disposables | $4.8M | $4.2M | $589K | +14% |
| Services and other | $1.1M | $999K | $67K | +7% |
| Ferro Magnetic Detection Systems | $756K | $482K | $274K | +57% |
| Revenue | $20.5M | $20.4M | $57K | +0.3% |
| Gross profit | $15.2M | $16.0M | −$795K | -5% |
| Cost of revenue | $5.3M | $4.5M | $852K | +19% |
| Other income, net | $497K | $539K | −$42K | -8% |
| Operating profit | $6.4M | $6.8M | −$397K | -6% |
| Operating expenses | $8.8M | $9.2M | −$398K | -4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $6.9M | $7.3M | −$439K | -6% |
| Research & development | $657K | $877K | −$220K | -25% |
| Sales & marketing | $4.2M | $4.0M | $236K | +6% |
| General & admin | $3.9M | $4.3M | −$414K | -10% |
| Net earnings | $5.2M | $5.8M | −$556K | -10% |
| Income tax | $1.7M | $1.6M | $117K | +8% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $410K | $208K | $202K | +97% |
| Share-based compensation | $807K | $731K | $76K | +10% |
| Working capital & other | $495K | −$1.0M | $1.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $5.9M | $7.7M | −$1.8M | -23% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $5.8M | $5.1M | $644K | +13% |
| Capital expenditures | $185K | $2.6M | −$2.5M | -93% |
Questions
How much did Iradimed's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Iradimed's revenue rose $57K (+0.3%) from $20.4M in Q2 2025 to $20.5M in Q2 2026.
What drove Iradimed's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Total devices revenue −$873K (-6%); Disposables +$589K (+14%); Ferro Magnetic Detection Systems +$274K (+57%).