Filing Flows › Health Care › Iradimed (IRMD)
Iradimed (IRMD) earnings and revenue breakdown
Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026 · Iradimed (IRMD) Q3 2026 earnings results →
Q3 2026 Revenue up 14% year over year to $24.2M · 27¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 33.6%
Iradimed made $24.2M in Q3 2026 (+14% Y/Y): Total devices revenue $17.2M, Disposables $5.0M, Services and other $1.2M. Operating margin 33.6%, net earnings $6.5M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026.
Drawing the Sankey…
Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF
What changed this quarter
Revenue was $24.2M in Q3 2026, up 14% year over year and up 18% from the previous quarter. MRI Compatible IV Infusion Pumps was the largest line at 36% of revenue. MRI Compatible Patient Vital Signs Monitoring Systems added $1.1M year over year (up 17%), 38% of the total change.
Gross margin was 76.3%, down 1.5 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $8.1M, a 33.6% margin (up 1.4 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 44% reached operating profit, above the 32% margin then. Operating expenses grew 7% against revenue growth of 14%. The fastest-growing cost line was Research & development (+30%). Net earnings were $6.5M, up 17% year over year. The effective tax rate was 24.9%.
Operating cash flow was $7.0M (roughly flat year over year), 108% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $412K of depreciation and amortization and $777K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $698K. After capital Expenditures ($212K), free cash flow as the company reports it was $6.8M.
Quarterly history
| Quarter | Form | Filed | Revenue | Y/Y | Op. margin | Net earnings | Op. cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10-Q | Oct 30, 2026 | $24.2M | +14% | 33.6% | $6.5M | $7.0M |
| Q2 2026 | 10-Q | Jul 31, 2026 | $20.5M | +0.3% | 31.2% | $5.2M | $5.9M |
| Q1 2026 | 10-Q | May 1, 2026 | $22.0M | +13% | 32.9% | $5.8M | $8.3M |
| Q4 2025 | 10-K | Mar 6, 2026 | $22.7M | +17% | 31.3% | $6.4M | $5.9M |
| Q3 2025 | 10-Q | Nov 3, 2025 | $21.2M | +16% | 32.2% | $5.6M | $7.0M |
| Q2 2025 | 10-Q | Aug 1, 2025 | $20.4M | +14% | 33.3% | $5.8M | $7.7M |
| Q1 2025 | 10-Q | May 5, 2025 | $19.5M | +11% | 27.8% | $4.7M | $4.3M |
Charts
Interactive views
The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.
💵Where each $1 goesinteractive
Loading the interactive chart…
🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive
Loading the interactive chart…
🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive
Loading the interactive chart…
🔍Earnings qualityinteractive
Loading the interactive chart…
⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive
Loading the interactive chart…
🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive
Loading the interactive chart…
📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive
Loading the interactive chart…
🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive
Loading the interactive chart…
About Iradimed
IRADIMED CORPORATION (“IRadimed”, the “Company,” “we,” “us,” “our” or similar terms) develops, manufactures, markets and distributes Magnetic Resonance Imaging (“MRI”) compatible medical devices and related accessories, disposables and services relating to them. We were originally incorporated in Oklahoma under the name IRI Development, Inc. in 1992, and we merged our Oklahoma corporation into the newly formed Delaware corporation, IRADIMED CORPORATION, in April 2014. We are the only known provider of a non-magnetic intravenous (“IV”) infusion pump system that is specifically designed to be safe for use during MRI procedures and operates dependably in magnetic fields up to 15,000 gauss. We were the first to develop an infusion delivery system that largely eliminates many of the dangers and problems present during MRI procedures.
In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 6, 2026.
Iradimed against its Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus peers
The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +14% against the peers' median +5%. Operating margin: 33.6% against the peers' median 15.9%.
| Company | Quarter | Revenue | Y/Y | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRMD Iradimed | Q3 2026 | $24.2M | +14% | 33.6% |
| MDLN Medline | Q3 2026 | $7.9B | +10% | 6.4% |
| MMM 3M | Q3 2026 | $6.6B | +1% | 23.7% |
| SYK Stryker | Q3 2026 | $6.5B | +8% | 15.9% |
| BSX Boston Scientific | Q3 2026 | $5.1B | +1% | 16.1% |
| BDX Becton Dickinson | Q3 FY26 | $5.0B | +5% | 13.3% |
| BAX Baxter International | Q3 2026 | $3.0B | +5% | 7.6% |
| SOLV Solventum | Q3 2026 | $1.9B | -7% | 3.5% |
| RMD ResMed | Q1 FY27 | $1.4B | +6% | 32.0% |
Source: Iradimed 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1325618 · Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus
Guidance and outlook
13F: who owns IRMD and who is buying
More on IRMD
- How Iradimed makes money: revenue by segment
- Iradimed next earnings date and what analysts expect
- Iradimed stock forecast, price target and fair value
- Who owns Iradimed stock: holders, funds and Congress trades
- Iradimed guidance and outlook
- Is Iradimed a takeover target? LBO and rumors
- Iradimed recalls, complaints and regulation
History
Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results
- Iradimed guidance history: guided vs reported
- Iradimed gross margin by quarter
- Iradimed operating margin by quarter
- Iradimed net income by quarter
- Iradimed free cash flow by quarter
- Iradimed R&D spending by quarter
- Iradimed capital expenditures by quarter
- Iradimed Total devices revenue revenue by quarter
- Iradimed Disposables revenue by quarter
- Iradimed Services and other revenue by quarter