Filing Flows › Iradimed (IRMD) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Iradimed (IRMD) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Iradimed's revenue rose $3.7M (+18%) from $20.5M in Q2 2026 to $24.2M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Total devices revenue +$3.3M (+24%); Disposables +$188K (+4%); Services and other +$179K (+17%). Gross margin 76.3% against 74.1% (+2.2 pts).
Iradimed, Q3 2026: revenue $24.2M (+14% year over year), operating margin 33.6%, net earnings $6.5M, operating cash flow $7.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 76.3% | 74.1% | +2.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 33.6% | 31.2% | +2.4 pts |
| Net margin | 26.9% | 25.5% | +1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRI Compatible IV Infusion Pumps | $8.7M | $6.4M | $2.3M | +35% |
| MRI Compatible Patient Vital Signs Monitoring Systems | $8.0M | $6.7M | $1.3M | +20% |
| Ferro Magnetic Detection Systems | $483K | $756K | −$273K | -36% |
| Total devices revenue | $17.2M | $13.8M | $3.3M | +24% |
| Disposables | $5.0M | $4.8M | $188K | +4% |
| Services and other | $1.2M | $1.1M | $179K | +17% |
| Amortized Revenue | $801K | $758K | $43K | +6% |
| Revenue | $24.2M | $20.5M | $3.7M | +18% |
| Gross profit | $18.5M | $15.2M | $3.3M | +22% |
| Cost of revenue | $5.7M | $5.3M | $441K | +8% |
| Other income, net | $529K | $497K | $32K | +6% |
| Operating profit | $8.1M | $6.4M | $1.7M | +27% |
| Operating expenses | $10.3M | $8.8M | $1.5M | +18% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $8.7M | $6.9M | $1.8M | +26% |
| Research & development | $875K | $657K | $218K | +33% |
| Sales & marketing | $4.9M | $4.2M | $663K | +16% |
| General & admin | $4.5M | $3.9M | $667K | +17% |
| Net earnings | $6.5M | $5.2M | $1.3M | +25% |
| Income tax | $2.2M | $1.7M | $492K | +29% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $412K | $410K | $2K | +0.5% |
| Share-based compensation | $777K | $807K | −$30K | -4% |
| Working capital & other | $698K | $495K | $203K | +41% |
| Operating cash flow | $7.0M | $5.9M | $1.1M | +18% |
Questions
How much did Iradimed's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Iradimed's revenue rose $3.7M (+18%) from $20.5M in Q2 2026 to $24.2M in Q3 2026.
What drove Iradimed's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Total devices revenue +$3.3M (+24%); Disposables +$188K (+4%); Services and other +$179K (+17%).