Filing Flows

Filing Flows › iRhythm Holdings (IRTC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

iRhythm Holdings (IRTC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

iRhythm Holdings's revenue fell $2.6M (-1%) from $224M in Q2 2026 to $222M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Contracted third-party payors −$3.0M (-3%); Non-contracted third-party payors +$2.1M (+15%); CMS −$1.3M (-2%).

iRhythm Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $222M (+15% year over year), operating margin -14.7%, net loss $29.9M, operating cash flow $4.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

iRhythm Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026iRhythm Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Negative free cash flow (OCF …$49.1MOperating cash flow−$46.6MOther operating costs$36.6MNet loss$29.5MNet loss absorbed$29.5MCosts & expenses$27.4MOperating costs$27.4MOperating cash sources−$17.2MWorking capital & other−$16.7MSG&A−$6.0M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Contracted third-party payors$111M$114M−$3.0M-3%
CMS$57.2M$58.5M−$1.3M-2%
Customer A$37.4M$37.8M−$356K-0.9%
Non-contracted third-party payors$16.1M$14.1M$2.1M+15%
Revenue$222M$224M−$2.6M-1%
Other income, net$2.7M$2.2M$543K+25%
Net loss$29.9M$381K$29.5M78×
Costs & expenses$254M$227M$27.4M+12%
Operating costs$254M$227M$27.4M+12%
Cost of revenue$57.1M$61.0M−$3.9M-6%
Research & development$20.6M$19.8M$756K+4%
SG&A$126M$132M−$6.0M-5%
Other operating costs$50.8M$14.2M$36.6M+257%
Operating cash sources$34.3M$51.5M−$17.2M-33%
Depreciation & amortization$5.3M$5.2M$100K+2%
Share-based compensation$19.5M$20.0M−$549K-3%
Working capital & other$9.5M$26.2M−$16.7M-64%
Net loss absorbed$29.9M$381K$29.5M78×
Operating cash flow$4.4M$51.1M−$46.6M-91%
Capital expenditures$16.0M$13.6M$2.4M+18%
Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex)$11.5M−$37.5M$49.1M—

Questions

How much did iRhythm Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

iRhythm Holdings's revenue fell $2.6M (-1%) from $224M in Q2 2026 to $222M in Q3 2026.

What drove iRhythm Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Contracted third-party payors −$3.0M (-3%); Non-contracted third-party payors +$2.1M (+15%); CMS −$1.3M (-2%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →