Filing Flows › iRhythm Holdings (IRTC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
iRhythm Holdings (IRTC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
iRhythm Holdings's revenue rose $28.7M (+15%) from $193M in Q3 2025 to $222M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Contracted third-party payors +$11.8M (+12%); CMS +$9.7M (+20%); Customer A +$4.6M (+14%).
iRhythm Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $222M (+15% year over year), operating margin -14.7%, net loss $29.9M, operating cash flow $4.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contracted third-party payors | $111M | $99.0M | $11.8M | +12% |
| CMS | $57.2M | $47.6M | $9.7M | +20% |
| Customer A | $37.4M | $32.8M | $4.6M | +14% |
| Non-contracted third-party payors | $16.1M | $13.5M | $2.6M | +19% |
| Revenue | $222M | $193M | $28.7M | +15% |
| Other income, net | $2.7M | $3.2M | −$537K | -17% |
| Net loss | $29.9M | $5.2M | $24.6M | +473% |
| Costs & expenses | $254M | $201M | $52.8M | +26% |
| Operating costs | $254M | $201M | $52.8M | +26% |
| Cost of revenue | $57.1M | $55.8M | $1.3M | +2% |
| Research & development | $20.6M | $21.0M | −$434K | -2% |
| SG&A | $126M | $124M | $1.4M | +1% |
| Operating cash sources | $34.3M | $40.1M | −$5.8M | -14% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.3M | $5.2M | $100K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.5M | $21.0M | −$1.5M | -7% |
| Working capital & other | $9.5M | $13.9M | −$4.4M | -32% |
| Net loss absorbed | $29.9M | $5.2M | $24.6M | +473% |
| Operating cash flow | $4.4M | $34.9M | −$30.4M | -87% |
| Capital expenditures | $16.0M | $14.8M | $1.2M | +8% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $11.5M | −$20.1M | $31.6M | — |
Questions
How much did iRhythm Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
iRhythm Holdings's revenue rose $28.7M (+15%) from $193M in Q3 2025 to $222M in Q3 2026.
What drove iRhythm Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Contracted third-party payors +$11.8M (+12%); CMS +$9.7M (+20%); Customer A +$4.6M (+14%).