Filing Flows › Investar Holding (ISTR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Investar Holding (ISTR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Investar Holding's revenue rose $12.8M (+53%) from $24.0M in Q3 2025 to $36.8M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 38.6% against 31.1% (+7.5 pts).
Investar Holding, Q3 2026: revenue $36.8M (+53% year over year), operating margin 38.6%, net earnings $11.7M, operating cash flow $11.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 38.6% | 31.1% | +7.5 pts |
| Net margin | 31.7% | 25.7% | +5.9 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 29.8% | 26.8% | +2.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $36.8M | $24.0M | $12.8M | +53% |
| Operating profit | $14.2M | $7.5M | $6.7M | +90% |
| Costs & expenses | $22.6M | $16.5M | $6.1M | +37% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $14.2M | $7.5M | $6.7M | +90% |
| Net earnings | $11.7M | $6.2M | $5.5M | +89% |
| Income tax | $2.6M | $1.3M | $1.3M | +98% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.3M | $683K | $624K | +91% |
| Share-based compensation | $517K | $512K | $5K | +1% |
| Working capital & other | $2.3M | $435K | $1.9M | +440% |
| Operating cash flow | $11.1M | $6.9M | $4.2M | +60% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $11.0M | $6.4M | $4.5M | +70% |
| Capital expenditures | $166K | $497K | −$331K | -67% |
Questions
How much did Investar Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Investar Holding's revenue rose $12.8M (+53%) from $24.0M in Q3 2025 to $36.8M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 38.6% against 31.1% (+7.5 pts).