Filing Flows › Jetblue Airways (JBLU) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Jetblue Airways (JBLU) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Jetblue Airways's revenue rose $115M (+4%) from $2.7B in Q2 2026 to $2.8B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Passenger +$113M (+5%); Other +$2.0M (+1%).
Jetblue Airways, Q3 2026: revenue $2.8B (+21% year over year), operating margin -5.1%, net loss $257M, operating cash flow −$238M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passenger | $2.6B | $2.5B | $113M | +5% |
| Other | $212M | $210M | $2.0M | +1% |
| Revenue | $2.8B | $2.7B | $115M | +4% |
| Income tax benefit | $13.0M | $24.0M | −$11.0M | -46% |
| Net loss | $257M | $247M | $10.0M | +4% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.1B | $3.0B | $114M | +4% |
| Operating costs | $3.0B | $2.8B | $118M | +4% |
| Interest & other, net | $126M | $130M | −$4.0M | -3% |
| Sales & marketing | $92.0M | $88.0M | $4.0M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $2.9B | $2.8B | $114M | +4% |
| Operating cash sources | $431M | $345M | $86.0M | +25% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $186M | $183M | $3.0M | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.0M | $7.0M | $0 | 0% |
| Cash used in operations | $238M | $155M | $83.0M | +54% |
| Net loss absorbed | $257M | $247M | $10.0M | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $174M | $98.0M | $76.0M | +78% |
Questions
How much did Jetblue Airways's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Jetblue Airways's revenue rose $115M (+4%) from $2.7B in Q2 2026 to $2.8B in Q3 2026.
What drove Jetblue Airways's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Passenger +$113M (+5%); Other +$2.0M (+1%).