Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Karman Holdings (KRMN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Karman Holdings (KRMN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Karman Holdings's revenue rose $30.9M (+20%) from $151M in Q1 2026 to $182M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Tactical Missile and Integrated Defense Systems +$17.8M (+39%); Hypersonic and Strategic Missile Defense +$7.7M (+22%); Maritime Defense Systems +$7.2M (+27%). Gross margin 43.0% against 42.2% (+0.7 pts).

Karman Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $182M (+58% year over year), operating margin 19.1%, net earnings $14.0M, operating cash flow −$3.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Karman Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Karman Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Tactical Missile and Integrat…$17.8MCost of revenue$16.5MGross profit$14.4MOperating profit$13.4MPre-tax earnings$10.6MOperating cash sources$9.6MWorking capital & other$9.6MHypersonic and Strategic Miss…$7.7MMaritime Defense Systems$7.2MNet earnings$6.2M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin43.0%42.2%+0.7 pts
Operating margin19.1%14.2%+4.9 pts
Net margin7.7%5.2%+2.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Tactical Missile and Integrated Defense Systems$63.0M$45.3M$17.8M+39%
Hypersonic and Strategic Missile Defense$43.4M$35.7M$7.7M+22%
Space and Launch$42.1M$43.9M−$1.8M-4%
Maritime Defense Systems$33.6M$26.4M$7.2M+27%
Revenue$182M$151M$30.9M+20%
Gross profit$78.2M$63.9M$14.4M+22%
Cost of revenue$104M$87.3M$16.5M+19%
Operating profit$34.8M$21.5M$13.4M+62%
Operating expenses$43.4M$42.4M$992K+2%
Pre-tax earnings$19.3M$8.6M$10.6M+123%
Other expense, net$15.6M$12.8M$2.7M+21%
General & admin$31.3M$28.6M$2.7M+9%
Other operating costs$12.1M$13.8M−$1.7M-12%
Net earnings$14.0M$7.8M$6.2M+80%
Income tax$5.2M$838K$4.4M+524%
Operating cash sources$33.8M$24.2M$9.6M+40%
Depreciation & amortization$15.2M$16.6M−$1.5M-9%
Share-based compensation$1.4M$0$1.4M—
Cash used in operations$3.2M−$209K$3.4M—
Working capital & other$33.8M$24.2M$9.6M+40%

Questions

How much did Karman Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Karman Holdings's revenue rose $30.9M (+20%) from $151M in Q1 2026 to $182M in Q2 2026.

What drove Karman Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Tactical Missile and Integrated Defense Systems +$17.8M (+39%); Hypersonic and Strategic Missile Defense +$7.7M (+22%); Maritime Defense Systems +$7.2M (+27%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →