Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Kura Oncology (KURA) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Kura Oncology (KURA) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Kura Oncology's revenue rose $4.2M (+29%) from $14.1M in Q1 2025 to $18.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: License and Collaboration Revenue −$1.6M (-11%).

Kura Oncology, Q1 2026: revenue $18.3M (+30% year over year), operating margin -431.5%, net loss $73.3M, operating cash flow −$85.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Kura Oncology: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Kura Oncology: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating costs$18.3MCosts & expenses$18.1MNet loss$15.9MNet loss absorbed$15.9MOperating cash sources$14.6MCash used in operations$13.9MResearch & development$9.3MSG&A$8.7MOther income, net−$2.0MLicense and Collaboration Rev…−$1.6M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
License and Collaboration Revenue$12.5M$14.1M−$1.6M-11%
Revenue$18.3M$14.1M$4.2M+29%
Other income, net$5.5M$7.5M−$2.0M-27%
Net loss$73.3M$57.4M$15.9M+28%
Costs & expenses$97.1M$79.0M$18.1M+23%
Operating costs$97.1M$78.8M$18.3M+23%
Income tax$8K$226K−$218K-96%
Research & development$65.3M$56.0M$9.3M+17%
SG&A$31.6M$22.8M$8.7M+38%
Operating cash sources$94.6M$80.0M$14.6M+18%
Depreciation$355K$241K$114K+47%
Share-based compensation$8.4M$7.8M$574K+7%
Cash used in operations$85.9M$71.9M$13.9M+19%
Net loss absorbed$73.3M$57.4M$15.9M+28%
Working capital & other$21.3M$22.6M−$1.3M-6%

Questions

How much did Kura Oncology's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Kura Oncology's revenue rose $4.2M (+29%) from $14.1M in Q1 2025 to $18.3M in Q1 2026.

What drove Kura Oncology's revenue change in Q1 2026?

License and Collaboration Revenue −$1.6M (-11%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →