Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Kura Oncology (KURA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Kura Oncology (KURA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Kura Oncology's revenue rose $2.6M (+14%) from $18.3M in Q1 2026 to $20.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$3.4M (+58%); License and Collaboration Revenue −$747K (-6%).

Kura Oncology, Q2 2026: revenue $20.9M (+36% year over year), operating margin -349.8%, net loss $68.3M, operating cash flow −$62.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Kura Oncology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Kura Oncology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources−$23.5MCash used in operations−$23.3MWorking capital & other−$18.5MNet loss−$5.0MNet loss absorbed−$5.0MResearch & development−$3.4MProduct$3.4MCosts & expenses−$3.2MOperating costs−$3.2MOther income, net−$802K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
License and Collaboration Revenue$11.8M$12.5M−$747K-6%
Product$9.1M$5.8M$3.4M+58%
Revenue$20.9M$18.3M$2.6M+14%
Other income, net$4.7M$5.5M−$802K-15%
Net loss$68.3M$73.3M−$5.0M-7%
Costs & expenses$93.9M$97.1M−$3.2M-3%
Operating costs$93.9M$97.1M−$3.2M-3%
Income tax$5K$8K−$3K-38%
Cost of revenue$243K$262K−$19K-7%
Research & development$61.9M$65.3M−$3.4M-5%
SG&A$31.8M$31.6M$195K+0.6%
Operating cash sources$71.1M$94.6M−$23.5M-25%
Depreciation$369K$355K$14K+4%
Share-based compensation$8.2M$8.4M−$207K-2%
Cash used in operations$62.5M$85.9M−$23.3M-27%
Net loss absorbed$68.3M$73.3M−$5.0M-7%
Working capital & other$2.8M$21.3M−$18.5M-87%

Questions

How much did Kura Oncology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Kura Oncology's revenue rose $2.6M (+14%) from $18.3M in Q1 2026 to $20.9M in Q2 2026.

What drove Kura Oncology's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product +$3.4M (+58%); License and Collaboration Revenue −$747K (-6%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →