Filing Flows › Kura Oncology (KURA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Kura Oncology (KURA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Kura Oncology's revenue rose $5.6M (+37%) from $15.3M in Q2 2025 to $20.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: License and Collaboration Revenue −$3.5M (-23%).
Kura Oncology, Q2 2026: revenue $20.9M (+36% year over year), operating margin -349.8%, net loss $68.3M, operating cash flow −$62.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| License and Collaboration Revenue | $11.8M | $15.3M | −$3.5M | -23% |
| Revenue | $20.9M | $15.3M | $5.6M | +37% |
| Other income, net | $4.7M | $6.5M | −$1.9M | -28% |
| Net loss | $68.3M | $66.1M | $2.2M | +3% |
| Costs & expenses | $93.9M | $88.0M | $5.9M | +7% |
| Operating costs | $93.9M | $88.0M | $5.9M | +7% |
| Income tax | $5K | $0 | $5K | — |
| Research & development | $61.9M | $62.8M | −$894K | -1% |
| SG&A | $31.8M | $25.2M | $6.6M | +26% |
| Operating cash sources | $71.1M | $36.0M | $35.2M | +98% |
| Depreciation | $369K | $224K | $145K | +65% |
| Share-based compensation | $8.2M | $6.9M | $1.3M | +18% |
| Cash used in operations | $62.5M | $28.8M | $33.8M | +117% |
| Net loss absorbed | $68.3M | $66.1M | $2.2M | +3% |
| Working capital & other | $2.8M | −$30.2M | $33.0M | — |
Questions
How much did Kura Oncology's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Kura Oncology's revenue rose $5.6M (+37%) from $15.3M in Q2 2025 to $20.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Kura Oncology's revenue change in Q2 2026?
License and Collaboration Revenue −$3.5M (-23%).