Filing Flows › Kenvue (KVUE) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Kenvue (KVUE) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Kenvue's revenue rose $46.0M (+1%) from $3.9B in Q1 2026 to $4.0B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Self Care −$110M (-6%); Essential Health +$102M (+9%); Skin Health and Beauty +$54.0M (+5%). Gross margin 58.2% against 58.9% (-0.7 pts).
Kenvue, Q2 2026: revenue $4.0B (+3% year over year), operating margin 17.7%, net earnings $456M, operating cash flow $688M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 58.2% | 58.9% | -0.7 pts |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 19.6% | -1.9 pts |
| Net margin | 11.5% | 12.1% | -0.6 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 15.8% | 9.0% | +6.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Self Care | $1.6B | $1.7B | −$110M | -6% |
| Essential Health | $1.3B | $1.2B | $102M | +9% |
| Skin Health and Beauty | $1.1B | $1.1B | $54.0M | +5% |
| Revenue | $4.0B | $3.9B | $46.0M | +1% |
| Gross profit | $2.3B | $2.3B | −$1.0M | 0% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.7B | $1.6B | $47.0M | +3% |
| Operating profit | $699M | $767M | −$68.0M | -9% |
| Operating expenses | $1.6B | $1.5B | $67.0M | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $598M | $672M | −$74.0M | -11% |
| Other expense, net | $101M | $95.0M | $6.0M | +6% |
| Net earnings | $456M | $474M | −$18.0M | -4% |
| Income tax | $142M | $198M | −$56.0M | -28% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $145M | $143M | $2.0M | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $32.0M | $29.0M | $3.0M | +10% |
| Working capital & other | $55.0M | −$157M | $212M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $688M | $489M | $199M | +41% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $624M | $350M | $274M | +78% |
| Capital expenditures | $64.0M | $139M | −$75.0M | -54% |
Questions
How much did Kenvue's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Kenvue's revenue rose $46.0M (+1%) from $3.9B in Q1 2026 to $4.0B in Q2 2026.
What drove Kenvue's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Self Care −$110M (-6%); Essential Health +$102M (+9%); Skin Health and Beauty +$54.0M (+5%).