Filing Flows › Kenvue (KVUE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Kenvue (KVUE) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Kenvue's revenue fell $69.0M (-2%) from $4.0B in Q2 2026 to $3.9B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Skin Health and Beauty −$74.0M (-7%); Self Care +$67.0M (+4%); Essential Health −$62.0M (-5%). Gross margin 59.5% against 58.2% (+1.4 pts).
Kenvue, Q3 2026: revenue $3.9B (+3% year over year), operating margin 18.2%, net earnings $430M, operating cash flow $700M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 59.5% | 58.2% | +1.4 pts |
| Operating margin | 18.2% | 17.7% | +0.5 pts |
| Net margin | 11.1% | 11.5% | -0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 16.0% | 15.8% | +0.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Self Care | $1.7B | $1.6B | $67.0M | +4% |
| Essential Health | $1.2B | $1.3B | −$62.0M | -5% |
| Skin Health and Beauty | $1.0B | $1.1B | −$74.0M | -7% |
| Revenue | $3.9B | $4.0B | −$69.0M | -2% |
| Gross profit | $2.3B | $2.3B | $13.0M | +0.6% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.6B | $1.7B | −$82.0M | -5% |
| Operating profit | $706M | $699M | $7.0M | +1% |
| Operating expenses | $1.6B | $1.6B | $6.0M | +0.4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $609M | $598M | $11.0M | +2% |
| Other expense, net | $97.0M | $101M | −$4.0M | -4% |
| Net earnings | $430M | $456M | −$26.0M | -6% |
| Income tax | $179M | $142M | $37.0M | +26% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $143M | $145M | −$2.0M | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $29.0M | $32.0M | −$3.0M | -9% |
| Working capital & other | $98.0M | $55.0M | $43.0M | +78% |
| Operating cash flow | $700M | $688M | $12.0M | +2% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $620M | $624M | −$4.0M | -0.6% |
| Capital expenditures | $80.0M | $64.0M | $16.0M | +25% |
Questions
How much did Kenvue's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Kenvue's revenue fell $69.0M (-2%) from $4.0B in Q2 2026 to $3.9B in Q3 2026.
What drove Kenvue's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Skin Health and Beauty −$74.0M (-7%); Self Care +$67.0M (+4%); Essential Health −$62.0M (-5%).