Filing Flows › Kenvue (KVUE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Kenvue (KVUE) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Kenvue's revenue rose $122M (+3%) from $3.8B in Q3 2025 to $3.9B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Self Care +$92.0M (+6%); Essential Health +$29.0M (+2%); Skin Health and Beauty +$1.0M (+0.1%). Gross margin 59.5% against 59.1% (+0.4 pts).
Kenvue, Q3 2026: revenue $3.9B (+3% year over year), operating margin 18.2%, net earnings $430M, operating cash flow $700M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 59.5% | 59.1% | +0.4 pts |
| Operating margin | 18.2% | 16.7% | +1.5 pts |
| Net margin | 11.1% | 10.6% | +0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 16.0% | 5.2% | +10.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Self Care | $1.7B | $1.6B | $92.0M | +6% |
| Essential Health | $1.2B | $1.2B | $29.0M | +2% |
| Skin Health and Beauty | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0M | +0.1% |
| Revenue | $3.9B | $3.8B | $122M | +3% |
| Gross profit | $2.3B | $2.2B | $88.0M | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.6B | $1.5B | $34.0M | +2% |
| Operating profit | $706M | $629M | $77.0M | +12% |
| Operating expenses | $1.6B | $1.6B | $11.0M | +0.7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $609M | $526M | $83.0M | +16% |
| Other expense, net | $97.0M | $103M | −$6.0M | -6% |
| Net earnings | $430M | $398M | $32.0M | +8% |
| Income tax | $179M | $128M | $51.0M | +40% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $143M | $141M | $2.0M | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $29.0M | $25.0M | $4.0M | +16% |
| Working capital & other | $98.0M | −$270M | $368M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $700M | $294M | $406M | +138% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $620M | $196M | $424M | +216% |
| Capital expenditures | $80.0M | $98.0M | −$18.0M | -18% |
Questions
How much did Kenvue's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Kenvue's revenue rose $122M (+3%) from $3.8B in Q3 2025 to $3.9B in Q3 2026.
What drove Kenvue's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Self Care +$92.0M (+6%); Essential Health +$29.0M (+2%); Skin Health and Beauty +$1.0M (+0.1%).