Filing Flows › Limbach Holdings (LMB) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Limbach Holdings (LMB) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Limbach Holdings's revenue rose $31.2M (+22%) from $142M in Q2 2025 to $173M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 21.5% against 28.0% (-6.5 pts).
Limbach Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $173M (+22% year over year), operating margin 4.2%, net earnings $4.7M, operating cash flow $18.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 21.5% | 28.0% | -6.5 pts |
| Operating margin | 4.2% | 7.5% | -3.3 pts |
| Net margin | 2.7% | 5.5% | -2.7 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 10.4% | 0.8% | +9.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $173M | $142M | $31.2M | +22% |
| Gross profit | $37.3M | $39.8M | −$2.5M | -6% |
| Cost of revenue | $136M | $102M | $33.7M | +33% |
| Operating profit | $7.3M | $10.6M | −$3.4M | -32% |
| Operating expenses | $30.0M | $29.2M | $857K | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $6.6M | $10.8M | −$4.2M | -39% |
| Other expense, net | $669K | −$122K | $791K | — |
| SG&A | $28.1M | $26.6M | $1.5M | +6% |
| Other operating costs | $1.9M | $2.6M | −$627K | -25% |
| Net earnings | $4.7M | $7.8M | −$3.0M | -39% |
| Income tax | $1.8M | $3.0M | −$1.2M | -39% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.3M | $3.9M | $385K | +10% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.1M | $1.6M | $500K | +31% |
| Working capital & other | $7.6M | −$11.3M | $18.9M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $18.7M | $2.0M | $16.7M | +836% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $18.1M | $1.2M | $16.9M | 16× |
| Capital expenditures | $639K | $845K | −$206K | -24% |
Questions
How much did Limbach Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Limbach Holdings's revenue rose $31.2M (+22%) from $142M in Q2 2025 to $173M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 21.5% against 28.0% (-6.5 pts).