Filing Flows › Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Lantheus Holdings's revenue rose $10.8M (+3%) from $377M in Q1 2026 to $388M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Neuraceq +$4.2M (+12%); Definity +$3.7M (+4%); Strategic Partnerships and Other +$3.6M (+22%). Gross margin 62.3% against 61.2% (+1.1 pts).
Lantheus Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $388M (+3% year over year), operating margin 25.8%, net earnings $75.0M, operating cash flow $92.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 62.3% | 61.2% | +1.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 25.8% | 21.6% | +4.3 pts |
| Net margin | 19.3% | 31.4% | -12.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PYLARIFY | $240M | $241M | −$558K | -0.2% |
| Definity | $88.3M | $84.6M | $3.7M | +4% |
| Neuraceq | $39.6M | $35.4M | $4.2M | +12% |
| Strategic Partnerships and Other | $19.9M | $16.3M | $3.6M | +22% |
| Revenue | $388M | $377M | $10.8M | +3% |
| Gross profit | $242M | $231M | $10.9M | +5% |
| Cost of revenue | $146M | $146M | −$86K | -0.1% |
| Operating profit | $100M | $81.3M | $18.9M | +23% |
| Operating expenses | $142M | $150M | −$8.0M | -5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $93.8M | $156M | −$62.6M | -40% |
| Other expense, net | $6.4M | −$75.1M | $81.5M | — |
| Research & development | $38.2M | $39.4M | −$1.2M | -3% |
| Sales & marketing | $82.8M | $52.7M | $30.1M | +57% |
| General & admin | $20.6M | $57.5M | −$36.9M | -64% |
| Net earnings | $75.0M | $118M | −$43.4M | -37% |
| Income tax | $18.8M | $38.0M | −$19.2M | -51% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $22.6M | $22.7M | −$101K | -0.4% |
| Share-based compensation | $20.0M | $16.0M | $4.0M | +25% |
| Working capital & other | $25.4M | $32.0M | −$6.6M | -21% |
| Operating cash flow | $92.2M | $125M | −$32.9M | -26% |
Questions
How much did Lantheus Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Lantheus Holdings's revenue rose $10.8M (+3%) from $377M in Q1 2026 to $388M in Q2 2026.
What drove Lantheus Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Neuraceq +$4.2M (+12%); Definity +$3.7M (+4%); Strategic Partnerships and Other +$3.6M (+22%).