Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Lantheus Holdings's revenue rose $10.1M (+3%) from $378M in Q2 2025 to $388M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Neuraceq +$39.6M (—); PYLARIFY −$10.3M (-4%); Strategic Partnerships and Other +$8.3M (+72%). Gross margin 62.3% against 63.8% (-1.4 pts).

Lantheus Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $388M (+3% year over year), operating margin 25.8%, net earnings $75.0M, operating cash flow $92.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Lantheus Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Lantheus Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025General & admin−$45.9MSales & marketing$41.8MNeuraceq$39.6MOther expense, net$22.9MOperating profit$12.2MOperating expenses−$11.4MFree cash flow (company-repor…$10.7MPre-tax earnings−$10.7MPYLARIFY−$10.3MDepreciation & amortization$9.4M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin62.3%63.8%-1.4 pts
Operating margin25.8%23.3%+2.5 pts
Net margin19.3%20.8%-1.5 pts
Free cash flow margin23.2%20.9%+2.2 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
PYLARIFY$240M$251M−$10.3M-4%
Definity$88.3M$83.9M$4.3M+5%
Neuraceq$39.6M$0$39.6M—
Strategic Partnerships and Other$19.9M$11.6M$8.3M+72%
Revenue$388M$378M$10.1M+3%
Gross profit$242M$241M$844K+0.4%
Cost of revenue$146M$137M$9.3M+7%
Operating profit$100M$88.0M$12.2M+14%
Operating expenses$142M$153M−$11.4M-7%
Pre-tax earnings$93.8M$105M−$10.7M-10%
Other expense, net$6.4M−$16.6M$22.9M—
Research & development$38.2M$45.5M−$7.3M-16%
Sales & marketing$82.8M$41.0M$41.8M+102%
General & admin$20.6M$66.5M−$45.9M-69%
Net earnings$75.0M$78.8M−$3.7M-5%
Income tax$18.8M$25.8M−$7.0M-27%
Depreciation & amortization$22.6M$13.2M$9.4M+71%
Share-based compensation$20.0M$22.3M−$2.3M-10%
Working capital & other$25.4M$27.2M−$1.8M-7%
Operating cash flow$92.2M$87.1M$5.1M+6%
Free cash flow (company-reported)$89.9M$79.1M$10.7M+14%
Capital expenditures$2.3M$8.0M−$5.6M-71%

Questions

How much did Lantheus Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Lantheus Holdings's revenue rose $10.1M (+3%) from $378M in Q2 2025 to $388M in Q2 2026.

What drove Lantheus Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Neuraceq +$39.6M (—); PYLARIFY −$10.3M (-4%); Strategic Partnerships and Other +$8.3M (+72%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →