Filing Flows › Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Lantheus Holdings's revenue rose $1.7M (+0.4%) from $388M in Q2 2026 to $390M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Neuraceq +$6.0M (+15%); Definity −$2.6M (-3%); PYLARIFY −$1.4M (-0.6%). Gross margin 62.4% against 62.3% (+0.1 pts).
Lantheus Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $390M (+2% year over year), operating margin 8.3%, net earnings $22.4M, operating cash flow $102M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 62.4% | 62.3% | +0.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 8.3% | 25.8% | -17.6 pts |
| Net margin | 5.7% | 19.3% | -13.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PYLARIFY | $239M | $240M | −$1.4M | -0.6% |
| Definity | $85.7M | $88.3M | −$2.6M | -3% |
| Neuraceq | $45.6M | $39.6M | $6.0M | +15% |
| Strategic Partnerships and Other | $19.7M | $19.9M | −$186K | -0.9% |
| Revenue | $390M | $388M | $1.7M | +0.4% |
| Gross profit | $243M | $242M | $1.6M | +0.6% |
| Cost of revenue | $147M | $146M | $176K | +0.1% |
| Operating profit | $32.2M | $100M | −$68.0M | -68% |
| Operating expenses | $211M | $142M | $69.6M | +49% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $21.8M | $93.8M | −$72.0M | -77% |
| Other expense, net | $10.4M | $6.4M | $4.0M | +63% |
| Research & development | $92.8M | $38.2M | $54.6M | +143% |
| Sales & marketing | $48.1M | $82.8M | −$34.7M | -42% |
| General & admin | $70.4M | $20.6M | $49.8M | +241% |
| Income tax benefit | $594K | −$18.8M | $19.4M | — |
| Net earnings | $22.4M | $75.0M | −$52.7M | -70% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $22.9M | $22.6M | $316K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $21.9M | $20.0M | $1.9M | +9% |
| Working capital & other | $34.8M | −$25.4M | $60.2M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $102M | $92.2M | $9.8M | +11% |
Questions
How much did Lantheus Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Lantheus Holdings's revenue rose $1.7M (+0.4%) from $388M in Q2 2026 to $390M in Q3 2026.
What drove Lantheus Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Neuraceq +$6.0M (+15%); Definity −$2.6M (-3%); PYLARIFY −$1.4M (-0.6%).