Filing Flows › Companies › Loar Holdings › Timeline
Loar Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+0.5% to $75.30
Loar Holdings (LOAR) stock rose 0% over the last 252 sessions, to $75.30. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 7 open-market trades, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 18.6% | +4.6% (+9.1% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 22.4% | −4.2% (−4.1% vs SPY) | −2.9% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −8.2% (−8.6% vs SPY) |
| May 20, 2026 | Insider sale | Danmola Taiwo K. sold $2.1M | +2.7% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +4.9% (+2.6% vs SPY) | +19.1% (+17.1% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 110.2% | −2.8% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−1.9% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Insider buy | Levy Paul S bought $4.9M | +2.6% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +4.8% (+1.5% vs SPY) |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Charles Dirkson R bought $2.5M | −10.5% (−8.9% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−3.7% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−9.2% vs SPY) |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Carpenito Anthony bought $309K | −10.5% (−8.9% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−3.7% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−9.2% vs SPY) |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Bobbili Raja bought $3.2M | −10.5% (−8.9% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−3.7% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−9.2% vs SPY) |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Insider buy | Charles Dirkson R bought $281K | +1.4% (+1.5% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−3.6% vs SPY) | −7.0% (−7.6% vs SPY) |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Insider buy | Charles Dirkson R bought $229K | −0.1% (0.0% vs SPY) | −4.2% (−2.8% vs SPY) | −9.2% (−9.2% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 34.4% | +1.1% (+1.7% vs SPY) | +10.1% (+11.3% vs SPY) | −17.5% (−10.6% vs SPY) |
| Dec 29, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.2% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+2.1% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.9% vs SPY) |
| Dec 29, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.2% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+2.1% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.9% vs SPY) |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 64.1% | −2.6% (−2.7% vs SPY) | −11.4% (−8.0% vs SPY) | −2.6% (−3.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Loar Holdings' insiders reported 6 open-market buys ($11.3M) and 1 sale ($2.1M). Of the 7 old enough to score, 0 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was −1.4% and after a sale +19.4%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Loar Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.