Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q2 FY26

Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Lightpath Technologies's revenue rose $2.8M (+17%) from $16.4M in Q2 FY26 to $19.1M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Assemblies and Modules +$1.2M (+17%); Infrared Components +$1.1M (+23%); Visible Components +$527K (+15%).

Lightpath Technologies, Q3 FY26: revenue $19.1M (+109% year over year), operating margin -22.2%, net loss $4.1M, operating cash flow −$6.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Lightpath Technologies: what changed, Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26Lightpath Technologies: what changed, Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26Working capital & other$15.2MOperating cash sources$9.9MCash used in operations$9.6MNet loss−$5.3MNet loss absorbed−$5.3MOther operating costs−$4.1MCosts & expenses−$2.3MCost of revenue$1.9MOperating costs−$1.5MAssemblies and Modules$1.2M

Every line

LineQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Change%
Assemblies and Modules$8.4M$7.2M$1.2M+17%
Infrared Components$6.1M$5.0M$1.1M+23%
Visible Components$4.0M$3.4M$527K+15%
Engineering Services$596K$678K−$82K-12%
Revenue$19.1M$16.4M$2.8M+17%
Other income, net$237K−$777K$1.0M—
Net loss$4.1M$9.4M−$5.3M-56%
Costs & expenses$23.5M$25.8M−$2.3M-9%
Operating costs$23.4M$24.9M−$1.5M-6%
Income tax$91K$31K$61K+199%
Cost of revenue$12.2M$10.3M$1.9M+18%
Research & development$1.0M$749K$293K+39%
SG&A$6.3M$5.9M$437K+7%
Other operating costs$3.9M$8.0M−$4.1M-52%
Operating cash sources$8.6M−$1.2M$9.9M—
Depreciation & amortization$1.3M$1.3M$12K+1%
Share-based compensation$563K$339K$224K+66%
Cash used in operations$6.8M−$2.8M$9.6M—
Net loss absorbed$4.1M$9.4M−$5.3M-56%
Working capital & other$4.5M−$10.6M$15.2M—

Questions

How much did Lightpath Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 FY26?

Lightpath Technologies's revenue rose $2.8M (+17%) from $16.4M in Q2 FY26 to $19.1M in Q3 FY26.

What drove Lightpath Technologies's revenue change in Q3 FY26?

Assemblies and Modules +$1.2M (+17%); Infrared Components +$1.1M (+23%); Visible Components +$527K (+15%).

Q3 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →