Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26

Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Lightpath Technologies's revenue rose $2.0M (+11%) from $19.1M in Q3 FY26 to $21.2M in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: Assemblies and Modules +$1.9M (+23%); Infrared Components −$375K (-6%); Visible Components +$267K (+7%).

Lightpath Technologies, Q4 FY26: revenue $21.2M (+73% year over year), operating margin -20.3%, net loss $4.1M, operating cash flow −$5.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Lightpath Technologies: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Lightpath Technologies: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Costs & expenses$2.1MOperating costs$2.1MAssemblies and Modules$1.9MSG&A$1.8MCash used in operations−$1.7MShare-based compensation$1.0MWorking capital & other−$629KCost of revenue$623KOperating cash sources−$594KOther operating costs−$473K

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Change%
Assemblies and Modules$10.4M$8.4M$1.9M+23%
Infrared Components$5.8M$6.1M−$375K-6%
Visible Components$4.2M$4.0M$267K+7%
Engineering Services$777K$596K$181K+30%
Revenue$21.2M$19.1M$2.0M+11%
Other income, net$270K$237K$32K+14%
Net loss$4.1M$4.1M$35K+0.8%
Costs & expenses$25.6M$23.5M$2.1M+9%
Operating costs$25.5M$23.4M$2.1M+9%
Income tax$111K$91K$20K+22%
Cost of revenue$12.8M$12.2M$623K+5%
Research & development$1.1M$1.0M$84K+8%
SG&A$8.1M$6.3M$1.8M+29%
Other operating costs$3.4M$3.9M−$473K-12%
Operating cash sources$8.0M$8.6M−$594K-7%
Depreciation & amortization$1.3M$1.3M$57K+5%
Share-based compensation$1.6M$563K$1.0M+184%
Cash used in operations$5.1M$6.8M−$1.7M-25%
Net loss absorbed$4.1M$4.1M$35K+0.8%
Working capital & other$3.9M$4.5M−$629K-14%

Questions

How much did Lightpath Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?

Lightpath Technologies's revenue rose $2.0M (+11%) from $19.1M in Q3 FY26 to $21.2M in Q4 FY26.

What drove Lightpath Technologies's revenue change in Q4 FY26?

Assemblies and Modules +$1.9M (+23%); Infrared Components −$375K (-6%); Visible Components +$267K (+7%).

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →