Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25

Lightpath Technologies (LPTH) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)

Lightpath Technologies's revenue rose $9.0M (+73%) from $12.2M in Q4 FY25 to $21.2M in Q4 FY26.

Lightpath Technologies, Q4 FY26: revenue $21.2M (+73% year over year), operating margin -20.3%, net loss $4.1M, operating cash flow −$5.1M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.

Lightpath Technologies: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25Lightpath Technologies: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25Operating costs$8.7MWorking capital & other$7.2MCosts & expenses$6.2MOperating cash sources$4.3MSG&A$3.4MCost of revenue$3.3MOther income, net$2.9MNet loss−$2.9MNet loss absorbed−$2.9MCash used in operations$2.5M

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q4 FY25Change%
Revenue$21.2M$12.2M$9.0M+73%
Other income, net$270K−$2.7M$2.9M—
Net loss$4.1M$7.1M−$2.9M-41%
Costs & expenses$25.6M$19.4M$6.2M+32%
Operating costs$25.5M$16.7M$8.7M+52%
Income tax$111K−$122K$234K—
Cost of revenue$12.8M$9.5M$3.3M+35%
Research & development$1.1M$1.1M$61K+6%
SG&A$8.1M$4.7M$3.4M+71%
Other operating costs$3.4M$1.4M$2.0M+144%
Operating cash sources$8.0M$3.7M$4.3M+115%
Depreciation & amortization$1.3M$792K$528K+67%
Share-based compensation$1.6M$298K$1.3M+436%
Cash used in operations$5.1M$2.6M$2.5M+93%
Net loss absorbed$4.1M$7.1M−$2.9M-41%
Working capital & other$3.9M−$3.3M$7.2M—

Questions

How much did Lightpath Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?

Lightpath Technologies's revenue rose $9.0M (+73%) from $12.2M in Q4 FY25 to $21.2M in Q4 FY26.

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →