Filing Flows › Intuitive Machines (LUNR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Intuitive Machines (LUNR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Intuitive Machines's revenue rose $19.4M (+10%) from $187M in Q1 2026 to $206M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product revenue +$25.2M (+18%); Service revenue −$5.4M (-13%); Other revenues −$344K (-11%).
Intuitive Machines, Q2 2026: revenue $206M (+310% year over year), operating margin -22.9%, net loss $62.8M, operating cash flow −$57.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product revenue | $167M | $142M | $25.2M | +18% |
| Service revenue | $36.7M | $42.1M | −$5.4M | -13% |
| Other revenues | $2.8M | $3.1M | −$344K | -11% |
| Revenue | $206M | $187M | $19.4M | +10% |
| Net loss | $62.8M | $52.5M | $10.3M | +20% |
| Costs & expenses | $269M | $239M | $29.8M | +12% |
| Operating costs | $253M | $226M | $27.4M | +12% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.7M | $13.3M | $2.4M | +18% |
| Income tax | $8K | $2K | $6K | +300% |
| Research & development | $7.7M | $5.6M | $2.1M | +38% |
| General & admin | $60.3M | $50.7M | $9.7M | +19% |
| Other operating costs | $185M | $170M | $15.6M | +9% |
| Operating cash sources | $82.5M | $76.7M | $5.9M | +8% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $14.9M | $13.0M | $1.9M | +14% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.5M | $8.8M | $1.6M | +19% |
| Cash used in operations | $57.1M | $54.8M | $2.3M | +4% |
| Net loss absorbed | $62.8M | $52.5M | $10.3M | +20% |
| Working capital & other | $19.7M | $24.1M | −$4.4M | -18% |
Questions
How much did Intuitive Machines's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Intuitive Machines's revenue rose $19.4M (+10%) from $187M in Q1 2026 to $206M in Q2 2026.
What drove Intuitive Machines's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product revenue +$25.2M (+18%); Service revenue −$5.4M (-13%); Other revenues −$344K (-11%).