Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings (LVLU) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings (LVLU) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings's revenue fell $6.6M (-10%) from $64.2M in Q1 2025 to $57.5M in Q1 2026.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $57.5M (-10% year over year), operating margin -6.2%, net loss $4.1M, operating cash flow $6.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating costs−$11.2MCosts & expenses−$10.7MCost of revenue−$6.7MOperating cash sources−$5.3MWorking capital & other−$4.3MNet loss−$3.9MNet loss absorbed−$3.9MGeneral & admin−$2.6MSales & marketing−$1.9MOperating cash flow−$1.4M

Margins

Q1 2026Q1 2025Change
Free cash flow margin11.3%12.1%-0.8 pts

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Revenue$57.5M$64.2M−$6.6M-10%
Net loss$4.1M$8.0M−$3.9M-49%
Costs & expenses$61.6M$72.3M−$10.7M-15%
Operating costs$61.1M$72.3M−$11.2M-15%
Interest & other, net$350K−$46K$396K—
Income tax$193K−$74K$267K—
Cost of revenue$31.6M$38.3M−$6.7M-18%
Sales & marketing$14.0M$15.9M−$1.9M-12%
General & admin$15.5M$18.0M−$2.6M-14%
Operating cash sources$11.0M$16.3M−$5.3M-33%
Depreciation & amortization$1.1M$1.4M−$238K-18%
Share-based compensation$717K$1.5M−$757K-51%
Working capital & other$9.2M$13.5M−$4.3M-32%
Net loss absorbed$4.1M$8.0M−$3.9M-49%
Operating cash flow$6.9M$8.3M−$1.4M-17%
Free Cash Flow (company-reported)$6.5M$7.8M−$1.3M-16%
Capitalized software development costs$354K$427K−$73K-17%
Purchases of property and equipment$46K$140K−$94K-67%

Questions

How much did Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings's revenue fell $6.6M (-10%) from $64.2M in Q1 2025 to $57.5M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →