Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lyell Immunopharma (LYEL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Lyell Immunopharma (LYEL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Lyell Immunopharma's revenue rose $2K (+100%) from $2K in Q1 2026 to $4K in Q2 2026.

Lyell Immunopharma, Q2 2026: revenue $4K (-50% year over year), net loss $44.8M, operating cash flow −$33.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Lyell Immunopharma: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Lyell Immunopharma: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$25.1MNet loss$20.6MOperating cash sources$20.6MNet loss absorbed$20.6MOther income, net−$17.5MCash used in operations−$4.6MCosts & expenses$3.1MOperating costs$3.1MShare-based compensation$237KDepreciation & amortization−$110K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$4K$2K$2K+100%
Other income, net$2.6M$20.1M−$17.5M-87%
Net loss$44.8M$24.2M$20.6M+85%
Costs & expenses$47.3M$44.3M$3.1M+7%
Operating costs$47.3M$44.3M$3.1M+7%
Operating cash sources$44.8M$24.2M$20.6M+85%
Depreciation & amortization$2.2M$2.3M−$110K-5%
Share-based compensation$4.5M$4.3M$237K+6%
Working capital & other$4.1M−$21.0M$25.1M—
Cash used in operations$33.9M$38.5M−$4.6M-12%
Net loss absorbed$44.8M$24.2M$20.6M+85%

Questions

How much did Lyell Immunopharma's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Lyell Immunopharma's revenue rose $2K (+100%) from $2K in Q1 2026 to $4K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →