Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Lyell Immunopharma (LYEL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Lyell Immunopharma (LYEL) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Lyell Immunopharma's revenue fell $4K (-50%) from $8K in Q2 2025 to $4K in Q2 2026.

Lyell Immunopharma, Q2 2026: revenue $4K (-50% year over year), net loss $44.8M, operating cash flow −$33.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Lyell Immunopharma: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Lyell Immunopharma: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other$4.0MNet loss$2.1MOperating cash sources$2.1MNet loss absorbed$2.1MOther income, net−$1.9MDepreciation & amortization−$913KCash used in operations−$536KShare-based compensation−$472KCosts & expenses$193KOperating costs$193K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$4K$8K−$4K-50%
Other income, net$2.6M$4.5M−$1.9M-42%
Net loss$44.8M$42.7M$2.1M+5%
Costs & expenses$47.3M$47.1M$193K+0.4%
Operating costs$47.3M$47.1M$193K+0.4%
Operating cash sources$44.8M$42.7M$2.1M+5%
Depreciation & amortization$2.2M$3.1M−$913K-29%
Share-based compensation$4.5M$5.0M−$472K-9%
Working capital & other$4.1M$87K$4.0M47×
Cash used in operations$33.9M$34.5M−$536K-2%
Net loss absorbed$44.8M$42.7M$2.1M+5%

Questions

How much did Lyell Immunopharma's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Lyell Immunopharma's revenue fell $4K (-50%) from $8K in Q2 2025 to $4K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →