Filing Flows › LSI Industries (LYTS) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
LSI Industries (LYTS) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
LSI Industries's revenue rose $84.1M (+56%) from $151M in Q3 FY26 to $235M in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: Display Solutions Segment +$73.7M (+81%); Lighting Segment +$10.4M (+17%). Gross margin 24.5% against 25.4% (-0.9 pts).
LSI Industries, Q4 FY26: revenue $235M (+51% year over year), operating margin 6.2%, net earnings $6.9M, operating cash flow $11.6M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 24.5% | 25.4% | -0.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 6.2% | 2.7% | +3.5 pts |
| Net margin | 2.9% | 1.4% | +1.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 4.2% | 4.1% | +0.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display Solutions Segment | $164M | $90.5M | $73.7M | +81% |
| Lighting Segment | $70.5M | $60.0M | $10.4M | +17% |
| Revenue | $235M | $151M | $84.1M | +56% |
| Gross profit | $57.4M | $38.2M | $19.2M | +50% |
| Cost of revenue | $177M | $112M | $64.9M | +58% |
| Operating profit | $14.5M | $4.1M | $10.4M | +255% |
| Operating expenses | $42.9M | $34.2M | $8.8M | +26% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $10.0M | $3.4M | $6.7M | +199% |
| Other expense, net | $4.5M | $718K | $3.7M | +522% |
| Net earnings | $6.9M | $2.1M | $4.8M | +229% |
| Income tax | $3.1M | $1.3M | $1.9M | +149% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.7M | $3.4M | $3.4M | +99% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.1M | $716K | $404K | +56% |
| Working capital & other | $3.2M | −$731K | $3.9M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $11.6M | $6.9M | $4.6M | +67% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $9.8M | $6.2M | $3.6M | +57% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.8M | $707K | $1.1M | +152% |
Questions
How much did LSI Industries's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
LSI Industries's revenue rose $84.1M (+56%) from $151M in Q3 FY26 to $235M in Q4 FY26.
What drove LSI Industries's revenue change in Q4 FY26?
Display Solutions Segment +$73.7M (+81%); Lighting Segment +$10.4M (+17%).