Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Massimo (MAMO)

Massimo (MAMO) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Massimo (MAMO) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 21% year over year to $14.9M · 10¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 11.1%

Massimo made $14.9M in Q2 2026 (-21% Y/Y): UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes $13.7M, Pontoon Boats $1.3M. Operating margin 11.1%, net earnings $1.5M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$14.9M
Year over year-21%
Operating margin11.1%
Net earnings$1.5M
Operating cash flow$1.3M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $14.9M in Q2 2026, down 21% year over year and up 17% from the previous quarter. UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes was the largest line at 92% of revenue. UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes lost $3.9M year over year (down 22%), 99% of the total change.

Gross margin was 48.8%, up 12.5 points from Q2 2025. Operating profit was $1.7M, a 11.1% margin (up 10.4 points year over year). Operating expenses fell 16% while revenue fell 21%. The fastest-growing cost line was Research & development (+100%). Net earnings were $1.5M, up 1770% year over year. The effective tax rate was 16.2%.

Operating cash flow was $1.3M, 90% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $66K of depreciation. Working capital and other items used $211K. Capital expenditures of $406K left free cash flow of $901K.

Quarterly history

Massimo revenue by quarterMassimo revenue by quarter$18.2MQ4 2024$14.9MQ1 2025$18.9MQ2 2025$17.0MQ3 2025$21.0MQ4 2025$12.7MQ1 2026$14.9MQ2 2026
Massimo net earnings by quarterMassimo net earnings by quarter−$1.7MQ4 2024−$2.1MQ1 2025$78KQ2 2025$1.5MQ3 2025$2.0MQ4 2025−$1.0MQ1 2026$1.5MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$14.9M-21%11.1%$1.5M$1.3M
Q1 202610-QMay 15, 2026$12.7M-15%-8.2%−$1.0M−$1.4M
Q4 202510-KMar 31, 2026$21.0M+16%13.1%$2.0M$4.0M
Q3 202510-QNov 7, 2025$17.0M-34%10.5%$1.5M$633K
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$18.9M-47%0.8%$78K−$1.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 20, 2025$14.9M-51%-18.2%−$2.1M−$3.3M
Q4 202410-KMar 26, 2025$18.2M-54%-15.4%−$1.7M$9.1M

Charts

Massimo: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterMassimo: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-54%Q4 2024-51%-18%Q1 2025-47%+27%Q2 2025-34%-10%Q3 2025+16%+24%Q4 2025-15%-40%Q1 2026-21%+17%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y -21%, Q/Q +17%.
Massimo: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Massimo: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow$4.6MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.2MNot reconciled−$1.8MOther financing−$530KNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$43K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Massimo: profit against cash, quarter by quarterMassimo: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$2.5M$4.7MQ3 2024−$1.7M$9.1MQ4 2024−$2.1M−$3.3MQ1 2025$78K−$1.4MQ2 2025$1.5M$633KQ3 2025$2.0M$4.0MQ4 2025−$1.0M−$1.4MQ1 2026$1.5M$1.3MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $1.5M, Operating cash flow $1.3M.
Massimo: diluted shares by fiscal yearMassimo: diluted shares by fiscal year40MFY202341MFY202442MFY2025
+4.1% since FY2023: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Massimo

Massimo Group is a U.S.-based provider of utility-focused powersports and recreational vehicles, serving rural, agricultural, and commercial customers through a nationwide distribution and service network that enables broad market coverage, efficient product delivery, and ongoing dealer and customer support. Our product portfolio includes utility terrain vehicles (“UTVs”), all-terrain vehicles (“ATVs”), golf carts, scooters, and pontoon boats. We are focused on transitioning the traditional powersports category toward utility-driven, all-weather mobility solutions designed for year-round use across agricultural, commercial and recreational applications.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 31, 2026.

Massimo against its Miscellaneous Transportation Equipment peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
MAMO MassimoQ2 2026$14.9M-21%11.1%
PII PolarisQ3 2026$2.0B+11%3.6%

Source: Massimo 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1952853 · Miscellaneous Transportation Equipment

13F: who owns MAMO and who is buying

Largest holders of MAMO (13F)Largest holders of MAMO (13F)Vanguard Group$254KBank of America$241KGeode Capital Management, LLC$80KVanguard Capital Management LLC$72KCitigroup$54KBlackRock$30KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$20KTwo Sigma Securities, LLC$18KNorthern Trust$15KXTX Topco$15K
Funds' net buying of MAMO by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of MAMO by quarter (13F)$02024-09$02024-12$66K2025-03$53K2025-06$84K2025-09$530K2025-12$20K2026-03$313K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on MAMO

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare MAMO with

中文版:Massimo(MAMO)财报

Español · Français