Filing Flows › Massimo (MAMO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Massimo (MAMO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Massimo's revenue rose $2.2M (+17%) from $12.7M in Q1 2026 to $14.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes +$1.3M (+11%); Pontoon Boats +$883K (+239%). Gross margin 48.8% against 39.9% (+8.9 pts).
Massimo, Q2 2026: revenue $14.9M (-21% year over year), operating margin 11.1%, net earnings $1.5M, operating cash flow $1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 48.8% | 39.9% | +8.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | -8.2% | +19.3 pts |
| Net margin | 9.7% | -7.9% | +17.7 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 6.0% | -12.9% | +18.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes | $13.7M | $12.3M | $1.3M | +11% |
| Pontoon Boats | $1.3M | $369K | $883K | +239% |
| Revenue | $14.9M | $12.7M | $2.2M | +17% |
| Gross profit | $7.3M | $5.1M | $2.2M | +43% |
| Cost of revenue | $7.6M | $7.6M | −$3K | 0% |
| Other income, net | $71K | −$138K | $209K | — |
| Operating profit | $1.7M | −$1.0M | $2.7M | — |
| Operating expenses | $5.6M | $6.1M | −$493K | -8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.7M | −$1.2M | $2.9M | — |
| Research & development | $289K | $629K | −$339K | -54% |
| Sales & marketing | $1.7M | $1.3M | $440K | +35% |
| General & admin | $3.6M | $4.2M | −$594K | -14% |
| Net earnings | $1.5M | −$1.0M | $2.5M | — |
| Income tax | $280K | −$169K | $449K | — |
| Depreciation | $66K | $39K | $27K | +70% |
| Working capital & other | $211K | $408K | −$197K | -48% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.3M | −$1.4M | $2.7M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $901K | −$1.6M | $2.5M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $406K | $262K | $144K | +55% |
Questions
How much did Massimo's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Massimo's revenue rose $2.2M (+17%) from $12.7M in Q1 2026 to $14.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Massimo's revenue change in Q2 2026?
UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes +$1.3M (+11%); Pontoon Boats +$883K (+239%).