Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Massimo (MAMO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Massimo (MAMO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Massimo's revenue fell $4.0M (-21%) from $18.9M in Q2 2025 to $14.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes −$3.9M (-22%); Pontoon Boats −$56K (-4%). Gross margin 48.8% against 36.3% (+12.5 pts).

Massimo, Q2 2026: revenue $14.9M (-21% year over year), operating margin 11.1%, net earnings $1.5M, operating cash flow $1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Massimo: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Massimo: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Cost of revenue−$4.4MUTVs,ATVs and e-bikes−$3.9MOperating cash flow$2.7MPre-tax earnings$1.6MOperating profit$1.5MNet earnings$1.4MWorking capital & other−$1.4MOperating expenses−$1.1MGeneral & admin−$798KSales & marketing−$450K

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin48.8%36.3%+12.5 pts
Operating margin11.1%0.8%+10.4 pts
Net margin9.7%0.4%+9.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes$13.7M$17.6M−$3.9M-22%
Pontoon Boats$1.3M$1.3M−$56K-4%
Revenue$14.9M$18.9M−$4.0M-21%
Gross profit$7.3M$6.9M$416K+6%
Cost of revenue$7.6M$12.0M−$4.4M-37%
Other income, net$71K−$37K$108K—
Operating profit$1.7M$142K$1.5M12×
Operating expenses$5.6M$6.7M−$1.1M-16%
Pre-tax earnings$1.7M$105K$1.6M17×
Research & development$289K$145K$145K+100%
Sales & marketing$1.7M$2.2M−$450K-21%
General & admin$3.6M$4.4M−$798K-18%
Net earnings$1.5M$78K$1.4M19×
Income tax$280K$27K$253K+927%
Depreciation$66K$34K$33K+98%
Working capital & other$211K$1.6M−$1.4M-87%
Operating cash flow$1.3M−$1.4M$2.7M—

Questions

How much did Massimo's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Massimo's revenue fell $4.0M (-21%) from $18.9M in Q2 2025 to $14.9M in Q2 2026.

What drove Massimo's revenue change in Q2 2026?

UTVs,ATVs and e-bikes −$3.9M (-22%); Pontoon Boats −$56K (-4%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →