Filing Flows › Companies › Manhattan Associates › Timeline
Manhattan Associates stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+43.9% to $252.78
Manhattan Associates (MANH) stock rose 44% over the last 252 sessions, to $252.78. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 5 open-market trades and 4 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Linda Hollembaek plans to sell $329K | +0.8% (+0.5% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 27, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | +2.4% (+2.1% vs SPY) | +8.7% (+10.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Eric Clark plans to sell $593K | −0.2% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +5.2% (+6.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Insider sale | Clark Eric Andrew sold $593K | −0.2% (+0.1% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +5.2% (+6.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Linda Hollembaek plans to sell $300K | −0.8% (−0.6% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +14.6% (+14.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Insider sale | Hollembaek Linda T. sold $300K | −0.8% (−0.6% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +14.6% (+14.2% vs SPY) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: James S Gantt plans to sell $1.0M | −6.6% (−8.3% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−11.4% vs SPY) | +9.2% (+3.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Gantt James Stewart sold $1.0M | −6.6% (−8.3% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−11.4% vs SPY) | +9.2% (+3.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Insider sale | Clark Eric Andrew sold $147K | −1.0% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −5.0% (−6.8% vs SPY) | +5.6% (+2.9% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 8-K | Exit or disposal costs | −3.8% (−4.0% vs SPY) | −9.3% (−6.7% vs SPY) | −9.6% (−8.1% vs SPY) |
| May 20, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.2% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +2.3% (0.0% vs SPY) | −2.3% (−4.4% vs SPY) |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Insider sale | Gantt James Stewart sold $1.0M | +2.9% (+2.1% vs SPY) | −0.3% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−4.9% vs SPY) |
| Apr 2, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.4% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −10.7% (−14.3% vs SPY) | +4.5% (−4.5% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +3.1% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+7.1% vs SPY) | −2.3% (+4.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Manhattan Associates' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 5 sales ($3.1M). Of the 3 old enough to score, 0 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +21.4%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.05 Exit or disposal costs | 954 | −0.2% | 47% | +0.5% | ±2.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Manhattan Associates: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.