Filing Flows › Mediaco Holding (MDIA) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Mediaco Holding (MDIA) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Mediaco Holding's revenue rose $3.4M (+12%) from $28.0M in Q1 2025 to $31.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Digital +$6.0M (+63%); Spot Radio & TV Advertising −$1.8M (-11%); Barter −$420K (-46%).
Mediaco Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $31.4M (+12% year over year), operating margin -24.0%, net loss $9.4M, operating cash flow −$2.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syndication | $332K | $668K | −$336K | -50% |
| Events and Sponsorships | $155K | $239K | −$84K | -35% |
| Barter | $487K | $907K | −$420K | -46% |
| Digital | $15.5M | $9.5M | $6.0M | +63% |
| Spot Radio & TV Advertising | $14.2M | $16.0M | −$1.8M | -11% |
| Other | $1.2M | $1.6M | −$392K | -25% |
| Revenue | $31.4M | $28.0M | $3.4M | +12% |
| Net loss | $9.4M | $8.6M | $762K | +9% |
| Costs & expenses | $40.8M | $36.6M | $4.1M | +11% |
| Operating costs | $38.9M | $32.7M | $6.2M | +19% |
| Interest & other, net | $516K | $3.6M | −$3.1M | -86% |
| Income tax | $1.3M | $280K | $1.0M | +372% |
| Cost of revenue | $34.8M | $29.2M | $5.6M | +19% |
| Other operating costs | $4.1M | $3.5M | $593K | +17% |
| Operating cash sources | $9.4M | $8.6M | $800K | +9% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $1.8M | −$93K | -5% |
| Working capital & other | $5.7M | $8.9M | −$3.2M | -36% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.0M | −$2.1M | $4.1M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $9.4M | $8.6M | $762K | +9% |
Questions
How much did Mediaco Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Mediaco Holding's revenue rose $3.4M (+12%) from $28.0M in Q1 2025 to $31.4M in Q1 2026.
What drove Mediaco Holding's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Digital +$6.0M (+63%); Spot Radio & TV Advertising −$1.8M (-11%); Barter −$420K (-46%).